Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual RB90S64MKIW1 (21283-A)

 

 

Introduction

 

BRAND VOLATGE MODEL PRODUCT CODE
Fisher & Paykel 220-240V, 50Hz RB90S64MKIW1 FP AA 21283-A

 

Model Number Explaination

RB

Product platform

Inbox (Built-in)

90

Primary market measure (width metric)

900mm wide

S

Primary Differentiator

Single Drawer

64

Secondary measure

640mm Height

M

Family

Modular (Izona range)

K

Features

Standard model

I

Finish / Colour

Integrated

W

Internal Colour

White

1

Iteration

Style

FP

Brand

Fisher & Paykel

AA

Market

Australasian – NZ/AU

 

Models

  • The model covered by this manual is listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Parts List Key

ITALICS

Kit components or parts included are shown in italics. Refer to above notes: Kit Parts.

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

 

Drawer Components & Electronic Control

 

 

 

 

REFERENCE

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

1

840683

KIT ENDCAP UI

 

Includes

ENDCAP UI BLW RH

 

Includes

ENDCAP UI BLW RH

2

840684P

DOOR FOAMED 900 ASSY

 

Includes

BRACKET DOOR CORNER RH (2)

 

Includes

BRACKET DOOR CORNER LH (2)

 

Includes

PANEL DOOR OUTER 9 640

 

Includes

PANEL DOOR INNER 9 640

 

Includes

HOUSING LIGHT DRAWER

3

840341

COVER DOOR CORNER RH

 

840463

COVER DOOR CORNER LH

4

840511

STOP SUBTRAY DOOR

5

840472

MODULE UI CHAM DRAW ROHS

 

Includes

GLASS CONTROL PANEL

 

Includes

RETAINER RF MOD UI

 

Includes

HARNESS SPEAKER RF MOD UI

 

Includes

HARNESS RF MOD UIS

 

Includes

SPRING FR MOD UI OD43

 

Includes

CLIP RFI EARTH CHAM

 

Includes

COVER DOOR END 9 UI

 

Includes

LIGHT GUIDE RF MOD UI 21X19

8

840480

MODULE LIGHT STRIP CHAM

9

840087

DIFFUSER LIGHT DRAWER 9

10

840085P

GASKET DOOR 9 640

OPTIONAL - DOOR FRONT COMPONENTS

11

840545

SKIN DOOR RB90S SX

 

Includes 840611

HANDLE D2 866 BRUSHED

 

Includes 840620

SCREW M5X30 CSK PZ ZN (2)

 

Includes

ADJUSTER SKIN DOOR ASSY (3)

 

Includes

SCREW TWINTHREAD 8GX19 (6)

 

Includes

INSERT THREADLOCK M5 (3)

 

Includes

HOOK DOOR SKIN ADJUSTER (3)

 

Includes

SCREW SET M5X15 HEX (3)

 

840665

SKIN DOOR RB90S SM

 

Includes

HANDLE D2 866 BRUSHED

 

Includes

SCREW M5X30 CSK PZ ZN (2)

 

Includes

ADJUSTER SKIN DOOR ASSY (3)

 

Includes

SCREW TWINTHREAD 8GX19 (6)

 

Includes

INSERT THREADLOCK M5 (3)

 

Includes

HOOK DOOR SKIN ADJUSTER (3)

 

Includes

SCREW SET M5X15 HEX (3)

12

840620P

SCREW M5X30 CSK PZ ZN (2)

13

840611P

HANDLE D2 866 BRUSHED

 

Includes 840620

SCREW M5X30 CSK PZ ZN (2)

14

527679

OUTER CORNER DOOR FLAT

15

527678

CLIP CORNER FLAT DOOR

 

Cabinet Interior Storage Components

 

 

 

 

REFERENCE

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

1

840448

LID HUMIDIITY BIN

2

840445

BIN SMALL

3

840444

SUBTRAY

4

840401

SCREEN VEGE

6

840478

PLUG BRACKET SUBTRAY

8

840603

BRACKET HCL SUBTRAY LH WH

9

840602

BRACKET SLIDE SUBTRAY RH WH

10

840371P

SCREW 8GX16 MUSH WASHER HD (PKT 10)

11

840604

BRACKET SLIDE SUBTRAY LH WH

12

840367

SLIDE TRAY

13

840486

CONTROLLER HCL ASSY

 

Includes

SLIDE OUTER HCL CTRL

 

Includes

LATCH HCL CTRL

 

Includes

SPRING RETURN HCL CTRL (2)

 

Includes

SLIDE INNER HCL CTRL

 

Includes

HOUSING HCL CTRL

14

840446

BIN MEDIUM

15

840447

BIN TALL

16

840443

DIVIDER TRAYER DRAWER

 

Cabinet Interior Main Tray Components

 

 

 

 

REFERENCE 

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

16

840440

ENDPLUG TRIM TRAY

18

840464

ENDCAP TRAY DRAWER

22

840441

CLIP LOCKING TRAY

23

840435

BAR ANTI-RACK DRAWER 9

25

840677

TRAY 9 ASSEMBLY

 

Includes

TRAY DRAWER 9

 

Includes

TRIM TRAY DRAWER 9 (2)

 

Includes 840440

ENDPLUG TRIM TRAY (4)

 

Includes 840464

ENDCAP TRAY DRAWER (2)

 

Includes 840441

CLIP LOCKING TRAY (2)

26

840421P

SCREW ST 8X15 PH SHOULDER ZNPL (PKT 10)

28

840373

COVER CONNECTOR DOOR

29

840374

COVER DOOR ATTACHMENT RH

 

840375

COVER DOOR ATTACHMENT LH

30

840384

RAIL SLIDE DRAWER RH

 

840385

RAIL SLIDE DRAWER LH

32

840475

SCREW DOOR ATTACHMENT

33

840476

SCREW DOOR LOCK

35

840329

SLIDE DRAWER

36

840433P

SCREW ST 8X24 PH SHOULDER ZNPL (PKT 10)

38

840386

LEVER OVEREXTENSION RH

 

840387

LEVER OVEREXTENSION LH

39

840600

BRACKET SLIDE DRAWER RH WH

 

840601

BRACKET SLIDE DRAWER LH WH

40

840376

RACK DRAWER RH

 

840377

RACK DRAWER LH

41

840391

GUIDE HARNESS DRAWER

44

840382

LOCK ANTI-RACK RH

 

840383

LOCK ANTI-RACK LH

45

840378

CHASSIS ANTI-RACK RH

 

840379

CHASSIS ANTI-RACK LH

46

840390

PINION ANTI-RACK DRAWER

47

840380

BEARING ANTI-RACK RH

 

840381

BEARING ANTI-RACK LH

48

840503P

SCREW 6X25 PH PAN ZNPL (PKT 10)

49

883315

MAGNET DOOR SWITCH ST4

50

840533

CLIP HARNESS DRAWER

51

840126

CABLE SUPPLY DRAWER

 

Fan, Covers & Evaporator Assembly

 

 

 

 

REFERENCE

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

1

840318

COVER EVAPORATOR 9

2

621954P

TIE T30R 150X3.5 HAMER (PKT 10)

3

840532P

SCREW ST 12X12PL PH PAN ZN TV (PKT 10)

4

840351

BRACKET EVAPORATOR

5

840360

EVAPORATOR 9 230V

 

Includes

HEATER DEFROST EMBEDDED

6

840229

COVER CONNECTOR FLOOD

7

840577

HEATER DEFROST AUX 9 230V BENT

8

840344

HOUSING FAN EVAP 9 BLW

9

840357

FAN EVAPORATOR

10

840014

DUCT EVAPORATOR 9

11

840257

PANEL HEAT SHIELD

12

840517

HARNESS THERMAL FUSE 900

14

813822

THERMISTOR SENSOR KIT

 

Includes

SENSOR THERMISTOR

 

Includes

CONNECTOR IDC UP3 3M (2)

 

Includes

INSTRUCTION SHEET

 

Compressor, Condenser & Control Module

 

 

 

 

REFERENCE

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

1

840301

BRACKET COMPRESSOR MOUNT

2

840422P

COMPRESSOR PKD MAT EN57C13DGH

 

Includes

COMPRESSOR MAT EN57C13DGH

 

Includes 813421

PIN COMPRESSOR MOUNT 33MM (4)

 

Includes 840557

GROMMET 33MM MAT GD038670 (4)

 

Includes 855270

CLIP FOOT COMPRESSOR (4)

 

Includes 840521

COVER OVERLOAD MAT EN57

 

Includes 840530

HARNESS OVERLOAD ASSEMBLY

 

Includes 881578

FILTER DRYER DUAL 4A-XH7 5GR

3

840530

HARNESS OVERLOAD ASSEMBLY

 

Includes

OVERLOAD PANASONIC MM3-71CCQ

 

Includes

HARNESS ASSY

 

Includes

CONNECTOR JST YLP -02V-WG

 

Includes

CONNECTOR JST YLS-02V

 

Includes

TERMINAL JST SYF-41T-PO.5A

 

Includes

RETAINER JST YLS-02V

4

813421

PIN COMPRESSOR MOUNT 33MM

5

840557

GROMMET 33MM MAT GD038670

6

855270P

CLIP FOOT COMPRESSOR (PKT 4)

7

840521

COVER OVERLOAD MAT EN57

8

840532P

SCREW 12X12 PL PH PAN ZN TV (PKT 10)

9

840343

FAN CONDENSER

10

840482

SHROULD FAN CONDENSER

11

840419

SEAL FAN CONDENSER

12

840306

HOUSING FAN CONDENSER

13

840307

CONDENSER 9

15

840121

HARNESS (COMPRESSOR) HOT SIDE 900

18

815236P

SCREW 12X12 TAB CSK PH STS TV (PKT 10)

19

840670

KIT EVAPORATION TRAY

 

Includes

HEATER TRAY BLW

 

Includes

TRAY EVAPORATION

 

Includes 815236

SCREW 12X12 TAB CSK PH STS TV

20

840199

MODULE CONTROL CHAM 230V

21

881578

FILTER DRYER DUAL 4A-XH7 5GR

22

840396

PANEL CHASSIS 9

NI

610210P

SCREW MC M4X08 PAN PH MS ZNPL (PKT 10)

NI

900453P

SCREW #10X32X9.5 TYP 1 PAN PH ST (PKT 10)

 

Rear Duct Assembly

 

 

 

 

REFERENCE

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

5

840335

COVER DUCT DEL 9 640

6

840676P

DUCT DELIVERY 9 ASSY

 

Includes

DUCT DELIVERY 9 640

 

Includes

FILM BACKING DUCT

 

Includes

PIN ADAPTOR DUCT (2)

 

Includes

ADAPTOR DUCT DELIVERY

7

621954P

TIE 30R 15X3.5 HAMER (PKT 10)

8

840196

MOD SUBCTRL RFMOD MASTER ROHS

9

822156P

TIE 100MM Y1.8R (PKT 10)

10

840325

RETAINER CABINET HARNESS

11

840337

COVER CABINET SERVICES

13

840129

HARNESS DUCT DRAWER

14

813822

THERMISTOR SENSOR KIT

 

Includes

SENSOR THERMISTOR

 

Includes

CONNECTOR IDC UP3 3M (2)

 

Includes

INSTRUCTION SHEET

15

814443P

SWITCH REED FIELD FIX KIT ST4

 

Includes

HEATSHRINK 1/8’’ MW ADHESIVE LINED

 

Cabinet Panels & Fittings

 

 

 

 

REFERENCE

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

1

840260

TRIM CAB CEILING RB9

2

840245

SEAL TRIM RH

 

840246

SEAL TRIM LH

5

840251

TRIM CABINET 60 640

7

840308

GUARD POWER CORD

8

840451

TIE BEAM REAR RB9

9

840315

TIE BEAM FRONT RB9

10

840311

DUCT OUTLET CABINETRY

11

840605

COVER CHASSIS FRONT RB9 LT GY

NI

610210P

SCREW MC M4X08 PAN PH MS ZNPL (PKT 10)

NI

900453P

SCREW #10X32X9.5 TYP 1 PAN PH ST (PKT 10)

 

Installation & Miscellaneous Components

 

 

 

 

REFERENCE PART NUMBER PART DESCRIPTION
1 840452 BRACKET INSTALL BLW RH
 

Includes

BRACKET INSTALL BLW LH
2 840613 SCREW ST 6X3/4 T23 CSK PH ZNPL (PKT 6)
3 840264P TRIM INSTALLATION 640 (PKT 2)
4 840371P SCREW 8GX16 MUSH WASHER HD (PKT 10)
5 840312 DUCT OUTLET TRANSFER
6 840633 INSTALLATION TRIM BRACKET KIT
  Includes SCREW 8GX16 MUSH WASHER HD (14)
  Includes BRACKET INSTALLATION TRIM (4)
7 840586 KIT ADJUSTER DOOR SKIN
  Includes ADJUSTER SKIN DOOR ASSY (3)
  Includes SCREW TWINTHREAD 8GX19 (6)
  Includes INSERT THREADLOCK M5 (3)
  Includes HOOK DOOR SKIN ADJUSTER (3)
  Includes SCREW SET M5X15 HEX (3)
8 874108 TRAY ICE LID
9 874107 TRAY ICE BASE
10 840266 CORD SUPPLY 230V AS / NZS
  840710 CORD SUPPLY 230V UK
11 840505 BOOKLET U&C RFMOD
12 840671 LEAFLET INSTAL COOLDRWR PAC NZ
  Includes LEAFLET INSTAL FRMLES ENG
13 819526 LEAFLET WARRANTY NZ, AUS

 

  • Was this article helpful?