Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual CG905DWNGFCX3 (81207-A)

 

 

Introduction

 

Brand Voltage Model Product Code
Fisher & Paykel

220-240VAC 50Hz

CG905DWNGFCX3 FP AA

80809-A81207-A

 

Models

  • The models covered by this manual are listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Parts List Key

NI

As a part number, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

NS

As a part number, indicates the part is not serviceable.

 

Hobtop Components

 

 

DWG003351 Hobtop.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

536132

HOB TOP 905 FF

NI

534140

WASHER M4 FLAT SS

NI

550943P

NUT M4 HEX FS ZNPL (PKT 10)

2

534941

CONTROL KNOB GFL ASSY

NI

530877P

SPRING KNOB BARBED (PKT 10)

NI

534139P

SCREW MC M4X8 PAN PH SS (10PKT)

NI

534140

WASHER M4 FLAT SS

3

534810

BEZEL GFL ASSY

4

533604

WOK SUPPORT DUAL WOK GF

5

534863

TRIVET WOK GF

6

534862

TRIVET STD GF

7

533889

CAP OUTER BURNER DUAL WOK

8

533890

CAP INNER BURNER DUAL WOK

9

533888

SPREADER BURNER DUAL WOK AL

NI

534139P

SCREW MC M4X8 PAN PH SS PKT10

10

534262

CAP BURNER SR GS

11

534263

SPREADER BURNER SR GS

NI

556099P

SCREW MC M3X7 CSK PH SS PKT10

12

534264

CAP BURNER AUX GS

13

534265

SPREADER BURNER AUX GS

NI

556099P

SCREW MC M3X7 CSK PH SS PKT10

14

534261

SPREADER BURNER RAPID GS

15

534260

CAP BURNER RADID GS

NI

556099P

SCREW MC M3X7 CSK PH SS PKT10

16

534836P

KIT FOOT RUBBER CNR GFL (PKT 4)

17

534530P

KIT FOOT RUBBER GFL (PKT 10)

18

533981

SMALL POT SUPP DUAL WOK GF

 

Basepan & Gas Components

 

 

DWG004297 Basepan & Gas.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

536160

BASEPAN FF

2

534753

MANIFOLD 365

3

533670

GAS VALVE AL DUAL SABAF

4

533657

GAS VALVE AL SINGLE SABAF

5

535238

O RING VITON BS208 GFL

NI

534027P

SCREW M4X25 BUTTON HEX PKT10

NI

534787P

SCREW MC M4X50 CAP BLK

6

534165

SEAL GAS VALVE CT

7

535077

MOD LED COOKTOP GFL

8

534749

BRACKET MOUNT WOK 365

9

535367

BRACKET BURNER 365 W HAND BEND

10

536013

BKT TERMINAL BLOCK FF

NI

556003P

SCREW ST 6X3/8 T25 PANPH PKT10

NI

556005P

SCREW ST 6X5/8 T25 PAN PKT10

11

535614

BURNER BOWL DUAL BF

NI

535632

JET DEFENDI TYPE2 1.45MM

NI

534079

JET DEFENDI NG 070

12

534383

IGNITER DUAL WOK 500 GF

13

533886

THERMOCOUPLE DUAL WOK GF

14

533954

NUT THERMOCOUPLE WOK

15

533897

SPRING IGNITER

16

533896

NUT IGNITER

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PANPH PKT10

17

533872

BURNER BOWL DEFENDI AUX ASSY

NI

536126

JET DEFENDI TYPE 4 0.9MM

18

533923

IGNITER STANDARD 500 GF

19

533956

CLIP IGNITOR

20

533922

THERMOCOUPLE 600 GF

21

533955

NUT THERMOCOUPLE NON WOK M6X0.5

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP PKT10

22

533873

BURNER BOWL DEFENDI SR ASSY

NI

534589

JET DEFENDI 1.35

23

533942

IGNITER SR 800 GF

24

533923

IGNITER STANDARD 500 GF

25

534012

THERMOCOUPLE 800 SR GF

26

533922

THERMOCOUPLE 600 GF

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP PKT10

27

533874

BURNER BOWL DEFENDI RAPID ASSY

NI

536118

JET DEFENDI TYPE4 1.45MM

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP PKT10

28

534925

MANIFOLD BLOCK AA GFL

29

534870

TUBE ASSY LR FF

30

534778

TUBE ASSY WOK INNER GFL

31

534779

TUBE ASSY WOK OUTER GFL

32

534871

TUBE ASSY RR FF

33

534868

TUBE ASSY RF FF

34

534869

TUBE ASSY LF FF

NI

556003P

SCREW ST 6X3/8 T25 PANPH PKT10

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

35

534890

MOUNTING BRACKET LIGHT PIPE

36

534907

BEZEL LIGHT PIPE GFL

37

535021

CONTROL KNOB LEVER ARM W MAG

38

534975

STANDOFF PCB 4MM

NI

535020

NUT M3 HEX FL MS ZNPL

39

570061

PCB STANDOFF 10MM

40

534905

TRMNL BLOCK-FLEX ASSY HI TEMP NZ AU

41

533898

IGNITION BOX ITW B2000 5-WAY

42

531715P

SUPPORT IGNITER WIRE PKT10

43

535081

MOD POWER COOKTOP GFL

NI

535515

HARNESS VALVE FLAME 5BR LED

NI

249390

HARNESS LOW VOLTAGE DROP IN

NI

535516

HARNESS IGNITER DOUBLE NEUTRAL

NI

535517

HARNESS LONG EARTH

44

530057

REGULATOR NG 6160595

NI

531406

HEX NIPPLE 1/2”BSPT BRASS

45

535385

BRACKET CLAMPING

46

546309

TIE CABLE 100MM

NI

590682

BKSET CG905DWACX2 FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK USR CG905DWFCX FP AAGBIE

 

Includes

CARD PRODUCT REGISTER FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK SERVICE & WARR’TY FP/EL

 

Includes

BK INSTL CG905DWFCX FP AAGB IE

 

  • Was this article helpful?