Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual CG302DLPGB1 (80841-A)

 

 

Introduction

 

Brand Voltage Model Product Code
Fisher & Paykel 220-240V, 50Hz CG302DLPGB1 FP AA 80841-A

 

Models

  • The models covered by this manual are listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Parts List Key

ITALICS

Kit components or parts included are shown in italics. Refer to above notes: Kit Parts.

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

 

Hobtop Assembly

 

 

DWG002875 Hobtop Assy.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

534279P

GLASS & MOUNT ASSY 302 GF

 

Includes

GLASS CERAMIC BLK 302 GF

 

Includes

MOUNT GLASS CERAMIC 300

 

Includes

TP FM INSEAL 3109 3X5MMX25M

2

534275P

REFLECT GLASS BEZEL ASY 302 GF

 

Includes

REFLECTIVE GLASS 302 GF

 

Includes

MOUNT GLASS REFLECT 300

 

Includes 533797

CONTROL BEZEL ASSY GF x 2

3

533736

METAL STRIP 300 GF

NI

523051P

SCREW M4X12 MUSH TRX SER SS PKT10

NI

534028P

NUT M4 FLANGE SERRATED SS PKT10

4

533796

CONTROL KNOB ASSY GF

5

533797

CONTROL BEZEL ASSY GF

6

533918

TRIVET STANDARD GF ASSEMBLY

 

Includes

FOOT RUBBER TRIVET X 4

7

533879

BURNER CAP DEFENDI SR

8

533877

SPREADER DEFENDI EVO SR

9

533882

SKIRT ENAMEL SR GF

10

533914

GASKET SR GF

NI

556099P

SCREW MC M3X7 CSK PH SS PKT10

11

533881

SKIRT ENAMEL AUX GF

12

533913

GASKET AUX GF

13

533875

SPREADER DEFENDI EVO AUX

14

533878

BURNER CAP DEFENDI AUX

NI

556099P

SCREW MC M3X7 CSK PH SS PKT10

15

533908P

KIT FOOT RUBBER TRIVET (PKT 4)

 

Basepan & Gas Components

 

 

DWG002890 Basepan.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

533683

BASEPAN 302 GF

2

533884

INLET GAS MANIFOLD GF

3

533906

MANIFOLD EXTRU 2 VALVE GF

4

533657

GAS VALVE AL SINGLE SABAF

5

532236P

O RING 14X3 VITON (PKT 2)

NI

534027P

SCREW M4X25 BUTTON HEX PKT10

6

534165

SEAL GAS VALVE CT

7

534308

HARNESS VALVE MICROSW GF 302

8

534304

IGNITION BOX ITW B2000 2-WAY L

9

533808

MOUNT BURNER BOWL GF

10

534043

MOUNT FLEX TERMINAL GF

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

NI

542805P

SCREW MC M4X20 HEX PH MS NP PKT 10

11

534646

BURNER BOWL AUXILLARY NO JETS

NI

534592

JET DEFENDI 0.64

12

533923

IGNITER STANDARD 500 GF

13

533956

CLIP IGNITER

14

533922

THERMOCOUPLE 600 GF

15

533955

NUT THERMOCOUPLE NON WOK M6X0.5

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP PKT10

16

534647

BURNER BOWL SEMI RAPID NO JETS

NI

534591

JET DEFENDI 0.80

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP PKT10

17

534242

TUBE ASSY REAR 302

18

534246

TUBE ASSY FRONT 302

19

534050

TERM BLOCK & FLEX ASSY HITEMP NZ/AU

20

531715P

SUPPORT IGNITER WIRE PKT10

NI

534005

HARNESS IGNITER NEUTRAL

NI

555716

HARNESS EARTH FAN ELE

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

21

534254

INSULATION GAS FLAT 302 GF

22

534142

KIT BRACKET INSTALL GF

 

Includes 534167

BRACKET CLAMPING COOKTOP x 4

 

Includes 542805

SCREW 8X1 TAB PAN PH x 4

23

530291

TEST POINT 1/2IN

24

530710

KIT GC ELBOW & WASHER

25

530132P

WASHER BLUE 1/2 GAS SEAL PKT10

26

534421

BRACKET REAR WALL 302 GF

NI

534731

KIT JOINING STRIP CT

NI

590151

BOOK SET GAS ON GLASS FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK USR GAS ON GLASS FP AA

 

Includes

CARD REGISTRATION FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK SERVICE & WARR’TY

 

Includes

BK INSTL GAS ON GLASS FP AA

 

  • Was this article helpful?