Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Components List

A list of components to be used for Installation.

Door Panel fittings – Included with standard appliance. 

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 2.52.05 PM.png

French door hanging bracket (2)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 2.52.20 PM.png

Drawer hanging bracket (1)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 2.52.37 PM.png

Side bracket (10)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 2.52.52 PM.png

Side strap (10)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 2.53.04 PM.png

M5 x 10 pan head Phillips screw (10)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 2.53.21 PM.png

#8 x 16 mush washer screw (46)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 2.53.38 PM.png

M8 stud (6)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 2.54.02 PM.png

M8 washer (6)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 2.54.15 PM.png

M8 nut (6)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 2.54.30 PM.png

Top cover (4)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 2.54.42 PM.png

Side cover (10)

 

 

Anti-Tip Bracket fittings – Included with standard appliance.

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 2.57.05 PM.png

Anti-tip bracket (1)


Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 2.57.26 PM.png

#10 x 40 pan head Phillips screw (4)


Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 2.57.38 PM.png

Masonry plug (4)

Optional Accessories

– The standard appliance does not include a door panel set.
Fisher & Paykel door panel sets are available (EZKleen stainless steel door panels). To complete the integrated appliance for non-Water dispensing models the customer should supply their own custom door panel set.

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.12.02 PM.png

Non-Water dispensing French panels (2) Drawer panel (1)
Model number: RD3680 or RD3684

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.12.18 PM.png

Non-Water dispensing French panel (1) Ice & Water French panel (1)
Drawer panel (1)
Model number: RD3680U or RD3684U

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.12.43 PM.png

Door handle (3)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.12.57 PM.png

M5 x 25 pan head
socket screw(12)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.13.12 PM.png

M5 x 14 Mush Phillips SS (34)

Water Fittings – Included with the standard appliance

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.14.30 PM.png

Collet locking key (1)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.14.47 PM.png

Water filter cartridge (1)
Part number: 81099

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.15.05 PM.png

Filter cartridge tool

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.15.17 PM.png

1/4” (6 mm) Adaptor (1)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.15.23 PM.png

1/4" (6 mm) comp.
Stainless Steel braided hose (1)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.15.40 PM.png

External display module (1)
(included with RS36A80U standard appliance)

Product Hardware – Included. with standard appliance.

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.21.57 PM.png

Kickstrip filter (1)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.22.21 PM.png

Top kickstrip grille (1)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.22.37 PM.png

Bottom kickstrip grille (1)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.22.53 PM.png

#8 x 5⁄8” (16 mm) pan head screw (3)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.23.07 PM.png

Side trim (2)

fixed25.png

Top trim* (1)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.24.00 PM.png

Top trim joining bracket* (2)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.24.17 PM.png

Air divider (1)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.24.30 PM.png

Screw cover (4)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.24.43 PM.png

Side trim bracket (6)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.24.55 PM.png

Fixing bracket (4)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.25.22 PM.png

Installation aiders (4)
(required for Frameless cabinetry installation)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.25.41 PM.png

M5 nut (4)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.26.11 PM.png

M5 x 8 pan head Phillips screw (4)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.26.28 PM.png

M5 x 8 countersunk Phillips screw
(12)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.26.41 PM.png

Side base bracket (2)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.26.52 PM.png

#8 x 19 twin thread screw (8)

Screen Shot 2018-01-05 at 3.27.18 PM.png

Hinge limiting pin (1)

*To be used when finished enclosure is 84” (2134 mm). 

  • Was this article helpful?