Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Components

 

 

Installation Kit

Packaged in box located inside the product

 

Door Panel Attachment Kit

Side Bracket.PNG

Side bracket (6)

Bracket Slider.PNG

Bracket slider (6)

Side Spacer Bracket.PNG

Side spacer bracket (6)

8Gx16 Mush Washer Screw for SS.PNG

For SS door panels:

8Gx16 Mush washer screw (30)

M5x12 Cross Head Screw.PNG

For Custom door panels:

M5x12 Cross-head screw (30)

 

 

 

Anti-tip Bracket Assembly Kit

Anti Tip Bracket.PNG

Anti-tip bracket (1)

Masonry Plug.PNG

Masonry plug (4)

10_12x35mm Cross Head Screw.PNG

10-12x35mm cross-head screw (5)

 

MI (miscellaneous items) Pack

Located inside the product

User Guide.PNG

User guide (1)

Service&Warranty.PNG

Service & Warranty (1)

Installation Guide.PNG

Installation guide (1)

 

 

Install Parts

Supplied and taped to the back of the product

Door Panel Side Extrusion.PNG

Door panel side extrusion (2)

Cabinet Side Trim Assembly.PNG

Cabinet side trim assembly (1)

 

 

Toe Kick Install Kit

Not supplied and must be purchased separately

Toe Kick.PNG

Toe kick (1)

 

  • Standard toe kick height is 102mm for standard stainless steel door panel.
  • For Custom door panel installation, a toe kick 50-152mm must be fitted and adjusted accordingly.
  • An extra bottom grille is required for a 50mm toe kick installation.

 

 

Water Filter Install Kit (for NZ & AU only)

(included in MI pack of Freezer models only) 

Collet Locking Clip.PNG

Collet locking clip (1)

Water Filter.PNG

Water filter (1)

1_2 SS Braided Hose with Adaptor.PNG

1/2 BSP Stainless steel braided hose with adaptor (1)

 

 

 

Water Filter Install Kit (for GB & EU only)

(included in MI pack of Freezer models only)

Collet Locking Clip.PNG

Collet locking clip (1)

Water Filter.PNG

Water filter (1)

3_4 19mm BSP Water Fitting.PNG

3/4” (19mm) BSP water fitting (1)

1_4 6.4mm Plastic Tubing.PNG

1/4” (6.4mm) plastic tubing (1)

 

 

Dual Install Joiner Kit (CA: 25328) 

Used to install two products (refrigerator and freezer) side by side.

Located in Freezer models only. Taped to the back of the freezer.

Can be purchased separately through an authorised Fisher & Paykel dealer.

Visit fisherpaykel.com for more information.

 

Top Joiner Fastener Kit

M5x20 Cap Screw.PNG

M5x20 Cap screw (1)

M5x16x1 Plain Washer.PNG

M5x16x1 Plain washer (1)​​​​​​​

 

 

Bottom Joiner Fastener Kit

M6x16 Washer Screw.PNG

M6x16 Washer screw (1)

M6x12x3.2 Plastic Washer.PNG

M6x12x3.2 Plastic washer (1)

M6 Hex Nut.PNG

M6 Hex nut (1)​​​​​​​

 

 

Top Joiner Bracket Kit

8Gx16 Mush Washer Screw for SS.PNG

8Gx16 Mush washer screw (2)

Central Spacer.PNG

Central spacer (1)

Centre Trim Assembly.PNG

Centre trim assembly (1)

 

 

Door Panel Set

Not supplied and must be purchased separately

Stainless steel door panel set:

(Fisher & Paykel)

Custom door panel set:

Supplied by customers to match their cabinetry.

SS Door Panel Set.PNG

Applicable to refrigerator and freezer models.

Custom Door Panel Set.PNG

Applicable to refrigerator and freezer models.

 

 

Door Handle Kit

Not supplied and must be purchased separately. Select between the options below:

Contemporary round handle kit (CA: 25324) Contemporary square handle kit (CA: 25322)

Contemporary Round Handle.PNG

Contemporary round door handle (1x)

Contemporary Square Handle.PNG

Contemporary square door handle (1x)

M5x25 Hex Screw.PNG

M5x25 Hex screw (4x)

M5x25 Hex Screw.PNG

M5x25 Hex screw (4x)

 

Hinge Change Kit

Not included with the appliance and must be purchased separately

Left Hnge Change Kit.PNG Right Hinge Change Kit.PNG
Model Left Hinge to Right Hinge Right Hinge to Left Hinge
RS46 848186 848185
RS61 848188 848187
RS76 848190 848189
Each kit includes: Hinge change assembly (1x), Top (fixed) grille assembly (1x)

 

Hinge Change Assembly

Hinge Top Pocket.PNG

Hinge (right or left) top pocket (2)

K05 Top Adaptor Bracket.PNG

K05 top (right or left) adaptor bracket (1)

Bottom Adaptor Bracket.PNG

Bottom (right or left) adaptor bracket (1)

Bottom Hinge Bracket.PNG

Bottom (right or left) hinge bracket (1)

 

Top Grille Assembly

Top Grille_Fixed.PNG​​​​​​​

Top (fixed) grille (1)

 

 

 

  • Was this article helpful?