Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual OR90SDBGFPX1 (80868-A)

 

 

Introduction

 

Brand Voltage Model Product Code
Fisher & Paykel 220-240V, 50H OR90SDBGFPX1 FP AA 80868-A

 

Model

  • The model covered by this manual is listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Parts List Key

 

ITALICS

Kit components or parts included are shown in italics. Refer to above notes: Kit Parts.

NI

As a part number, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

NS

As a part number, indicates the part is not serviceable.

 

Control Panel Components

 

 

DWG002979 Freestanding Cookers.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

575831

CONTROL PANEL OR90SDBGFPX1

2

575885

TRIM TOP

3

575823

TRIM BOTTOM OR90

4

574207

BEZEL NEON RED

5

574389

NEON L.230/240V EM

6

575904

BRACKET

7

574144P

SPIRE NUT (PKT 10)

8

575905

PROGRAMMER

9

575906

BUTTON

10

575907

ENCODER TEMP

11

574210

SPACER PLASTIC 7MM

12

575908

SPACER

13

575919

BEZEL KNOB FUNCTION

14

575909

KNOB TEMPERATURE

15

575910

ENCODER FUNCT

16

575913

SWITCH FUNCTION

17

575914

KNOB FUNCTION

18

575176

CLIP

19

575916

THERMOSTAT SAFETY

20

574816

TRANSFORMER 230 12V OB90

21

575877

SENSOR PROGRAMMER CONNECTION

22

575878

SHUTTLE PROGRAMMER CONNECTION

23

575821

BEZEL KNOB

24

574656

SPACER GRILL LOUVRE

25

575495P

SCREW SLEEVE (PKT 10)

26

575820

BEZEL KNOB

27

575851

KNOB GASCOCK

28

575852

KNOB GASCOCK DUAL

 

Hob Top Components

 

 

DWG002964 Freestanding Cookers.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

575844

HOBTOP OR90SDBGFPX1

2

534549

TRIVET RIGHT OR90

3

534548

TRIVET CNTR OR90

4

534547

TRIVET LEFT OR90

5

534678

WOK SUPPORT

6

573728

BACKGUARD

7

573700

BRACKET JOINER RH

8

573701

BRACKET JOINER LH

9

575652

BRACKET BURNER SUPPORT CENTRE

10

575302

BRACKET BURNERS

11

573853

BRACKET BURNER SUPPORT

12

575859

MANIFOLD OR90SDBGFPX1

13

573699

BRACKET

14

533119P

WASHER ELBOW (PKT 10)

15

573584

CONNECTION NG

16

575824

BRACKET

17

573939P

SCREW SPACER HOBTOP (PKT 10)

18

575211

PIPE ANCHORAGE

 

Chassis Components

 

 

DWG002980 Freestanding Cookers.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

575864

OVEN & FRAME ASSY OR90 PYRO

2

575867

PANEL FRONT OR90

3

574983

GASKET OVEN

4

575850

KICKSTRIP

5

575833

COVER LOWER ELEMENT

6

575899

SHELTER UPPER

7

544247

FAN COOLING

8

575675

PANEL REAR

9

575869

PANEL SIDE RIGHT

10

575669

TRIM REAR OVEN SUPPORT RH

11

575892

TRIM REAR RH

12

575888

TRIM FRONT RH

13

575827

BRACKET SUPPORT

14

574767

COUNTER SUPPORT NS

15

575673

TRIM LOWER RH

16

575670

TRIM REAR OVEN SUPPORT LH

17

575868

PANEL SIDE LEFT

18

575890

TRIM REAR LH

19

575891

TRIM REAR OVEN SUPPORT LOWER

20

574984

GASKET LOWER TRIM

21

575840

FAN TRIM SUPPORT

22

575871

PROTECTION REAR

23

575838

DOOR SWITCH ASSY

24

575834

DOOR LOCK ASSY

25

574997

INSULATION REAR

26

544238

INSULATION OVEN

27

575860

SHELTER MIDDLE

28

575879

SPACER

29

575846

COVER HOLES OUTER

30

575845

COVER HOLES INNER

31

575848

HOOK ASSY

32

575857

SHELTER LOWER

33

575889

TRIM LOWER LH

34

575887

TRIM FRONT LH

35

575825

BRACKET PIPE

36

575826

BRACKET

37

545544

RETAINING RING E 2 - 3

38

545827

PIN LINKAGE

39

574266

INSUL CAT CONVERTER PYRO ECOTEX

40

574317

CONVERTER CATALYTIC ASSY

41

575861P

NUT (PKT 10)

42

533898

IGNITION BOX ITW B2000 5-WAY

43

575078

BRACKET IGNITION BOX

44

556648P

SCREW MC M5X25 PAN PH ZP PKT10

45

574339

LIMITER 55c CAMPINI

46

574295P

FAN KITSET OVEN OB60 (P) EU (SP)

47

575856

PROTECTION LOWER

48

575694

PANEL BASE

49

575918

REFLECTOR GRILL

50

574281

CLIP THERMOSTAT TUBE PYRO

51

573965P

SCREW SPACER HOBTOP (PKT 10)

52

574979

PANEL FAN OVEN

53

575884

THERMODISC 120°C

54

545671

RESISTOR COOLING FAN

55

574996

BRACKET ELEMENT LOWER

56

575682

SUPPORT TERMINAL BLOCK

57

575683

TERMINAL BLOCK

58

574184

FLEX MAINS

59

575917

TRIM ROTISSERIE

60

574458

RELAY PYRO US

61

574378P

GROMMET (PKT 4)

62

575903

WIRING

63

575979

KIT ANTI TIP BRACKET C9L

64

573717

FOOT

 

Door Lock Components

 

 

DWG002981 Freestanding Cookers.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

546627

MOTOR LOCK

2

575828

BRACKET SUPPORT

3

546620

LINKAGE LOCK

4

574743

ROCKER LOCK

5

575872

ROD ACTUATOR

6

575880

SWITCH

7

575025

INSUL MICROSWITCH

8

574807

PIN PIVOT LOCK OB90

9

545827

PIN LINKAGE

10

575862P

NUT M3 (PKT 10)

11

575875P

SCREW M3x15 (PKT 10)

12

573965P

SCREW SPACER HOBTOP (PKT 10)

13

545544

RETAINING RING E 2 - 3

14

556640P

SCREW MC M4X6.5 PAN/W PH PKT10

15

546628

STARLOCK WASHER 11.5 X 5X0.2

16

575847

HOOK

17

545544

RETAINING RING E 2 - 3

18

574788

BRACKET HOOK

19

574789

PIN PIVOT HOOK

20

575829

BRACKET SUPPORT SWITCH

21

575876P

SCREW M3X30

22

575870

PIN PIVOT

23

575837

DOOR SENSOR TRIGGER

24

574815

SPRING TRIGGER

25

544349P

SCREW CONTROL PANEL (PKT 10)

26

573972

CIRCLIP SWITCH IGNITION

27

575881

SWITCH

28

575901P

WASHER ø 3 (PKT 10)

 

Gas Components

 

 

DWG002967 Freestanding Cookers.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

534355

BURNER BOWL SR

2

575695

BURNER BOWL TR

3

575696

BURNER BOWL DUAL

4

575697

GASKET BURNER BOWL TR & DUAL

5

575698

GASKET BURNER BOWL SR

6

575701

SPREADER BURNER SR

7

575699

SPREADER BURNER TR

8

575700

SPREADER BURNER DUAL

9

534345

BURNER CAP DU OUTSIDE BLACK MATT

10

534346

BURNER CAP DU INSIDE BLACK MATT

11

534343

BURNER CAP SR BLACK MATT

12

575529

GASCOCK X 0.63 TR

13

575523

BRACKET GASCOCK FFD

14

575525P

SCREW BRACKET GASCOCK (PKT 10)

15

575527

GASCOCK X 0.33 SR

16

575714

GASCOCK DUAL 29/57

17

575897

TUBE NUT ASSY TR FL

18

575895

TUBE NUT ASSY SR RL

19

575894

TUBE NUT ASSY DUAL OUTER

20

575893

TUBE NUT ASSY DUAL INNER

21

575896

TUBE NUT ASSY SR RR

22

575898

TUBE NUT ASSY TR FR

23

575718

THERMOCOUPLE TR L.350

24

575717

THERMOCOUPLE SR L.600

25

534365

THERMOCOUPLE L.600 DUAL

26

534366

NUT THERMOCOUPLE

27

534367

NUT THERMOCOUPLE DUAL

28

575722

ELECTRODE TR L.350

29

575721

ELECTRODE SR L.350

30

534362

ELECTRODE DUAL

31

575720

ELECTRODE SR L.800

32

575723

ELECTRODE TR L.900

33

575724

SPRING CLIP TR

34

534369

SPRING

35

534370

SPRING DUAL

36

534368

NUT ELECTRODE DUAL

37

575796

INJECTOR 1.54 NG

38

575709

INJECTOR DUAL NG 0.76 (OUTER)

39

575797

INJECTOR 1.23 NG

40

575702

INJECTOR SR NG 1.17

41

575883

THERMOCOUPLE TR L.500

42

575882

THERMOCOUPLE SR L.800

43

573716

REGULATOR 1/2" NG

44

533164

TEST POINT

45

533099

GAS INLET ADAPTOR

46

533119P

WASHER ELBOW (PKT 10)

47

575715

SWITCH IGNITION HARNESS

48

575543P

CIRCLIP (PKT 10)

49

533898

IGNITION BOX ITW B2000 5-WAY

NI

575771

KIT CONVERSION TO LPG OR90

 

Includes 575794

INJECTOR 0.70 LPG

 

Includes 575795

INJECTOR 0.98 LPG

 

Includes 575708

INJECTOR DUAL LPG ø 0.50 (INNER)

 

Includes 575703

INJECTOR SR LPG 0.73

 

Drawer Components

 

 

DWG002966 Freestanding Cookers.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

575855

PANEL LOWER

2

575849

PANEL INSIDE

3

575839

DRAWER

4

574145P

GROMMET RUBBER (PKT 12)

5

573891

RAIL DRAWER

6

575873P

SCREW (PKT 10)

7

556160P

NUT M4 NYLOC (PKT 10)

 

Door Components

 

 

DWG002982 Freestanding Cookers.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

575836P

DOOR OUTER ASSY OR90

2

575798

HANDLE D4 ASSY 780

3

574724P

GLASS DOOR MID OB90

4

574723P

GLASS DOOR INNER

5

574886

TRIM DOOR

6

575865

HINGE OVEN DOOR

7

575738P

SCREW (PKT10)

8

574825

CORNER DOOR LOWER RH

9

575874P

SCREW 8PX13 (PKT 10)

10

574832

RETAINER DOOR GLASS

11

574824

CORNER DOOR LOWER LH

12

574828

SUPPORT DOOR GLASS

13

574736

RUBBER RETAINER GLASS

14

574197P

SCREW HANDLE M5X15 (PKT 2)

15

574840

WASHER HANDLE

16

573896P

SCREW SPACER DOOR (PKT 10)

 

Elements & Accessories

 

 

DWG002983 Freestanding Cookers.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

544455P

OVEN TRAY

2

574821P

RACK GRILL INSERT OB90

3

574803P

SHELF STEP DOWN OB90

4

574798P

SHELF FLAT OB90

5

575745

RACK SIDE

6

574544P

KIT STUD RUNNER OB60 REAR

7

575746

RUNNER TELESCOPIC RH

8

575747

RUNNER TELESCOPIC LH

9

574783

STAND ROTISSERIE SUPPORT

10

574784

STAND SUPPORT MALE ROTISSERIE

11

574785

STAND SUPPORT FEMALE ROTISSERIE

12

574918

SPIT ASSY ROTISSERIE OB90

13

574977

ELEMENT TOP

14

574976

ELEMENT FAN

15

574975

BAKE ELEMENT

16

574989

SUPPORT ELEMENT BAKE

17

546260P

LAMP HALOGEN ASSY

NI

545728

CLIP LAMP GLASS

NI

545212

GLASS LAMP HALOGEN

NI

545204

LAMP HALOGEN 20W

18

575915

SHROUD FAN ENAM PYRO

19

551077P

SCREW 3.5X19 ST CS PH SS (PKT 10)

20

575900P

WASHER (PKT 10)

21

574848

COVER ROTISSERIE MOTOR OB90

22

574847

MOTOR ROTISSERIE

23

544545

WASHER SPACING

24

544546

WASHER NOTCHED

25

544547

NUT

26

545259

SENSOR OVEN TEMP CYNTEC 3

27

574546

NUT RUNNER OB60 FRONT

28

574545

STUD RUNNER OB60 FRONT

NI

590575

BK USR/INSTL OR90SDBGFPX FP AA

 

 

  • Was this article helpful?