Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual CG604DX1 (80792-A)

 

 

Introduction

 

Brand Voltage Model Product Code
Fisher & Paykel 220-240V, 50Hz CG604DX1 FP AA 80792-A
 

Models

  • The models covered by this manual are listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Parts List Key

ITALICS

Kit components or parts included are shown in italics. Refer to above notes: Kit Parts.

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

 

Hobtop Assembly

 

 

DWG002865 Hobtop Assem.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

534465

HOBTOP CG604 GS LZD

NI

534736

TP FM INSEAL 5X9MM ROLL

2

534339

KNOB GOS SCREWED ASSY

3

534334

BEZEL GOS TAPED ASSY

4

534340

WOK STAND CHEF GS

5

534250

TRIVET GS ASSY

 

Includes

FOOT RUBBER GOS X 6

6

534248

TRIVET CHEF WOK GS

 

Includes

FOOT RUBBER GOS X 6

7

533891

CAP BURNER CHEF WOK

8

533895

SPREADER BURNER CHEF WOK AL

NI

556099P

SCREW MC M3X7 CSK PH SS (PKT 10)

9

534262

CAP BURNER SR GS

10

534263

SPREADER BURNER SR GS

NI

556099P

SCREW MC M3X7 CSK PH SS (PKT 10)

11

534264

CAP BURNER AUX GS

12

534265

SPREADER BURNER AUX GS

NI

556099P

SCREW MC M3X7 CSK PH SS (PKT 10)

13

534530P

KIT FOOT RUBBER GOS (PKT 6)

 

Basepan & Gas Components

 

 

DWG002866 Basepan & Gas.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

534267

BASEPAN 604 GS

2

533884

INLET GAS MANIFOLD GF

3

533904

MANIFOLD EXTRU 4 VALVE

4

533657

GAS VALVE AL SINGLE SABAF

5

532236P

O RING 14X3 VITON (PKT 2)

NI

534027P

SCREW M4X25 BUTTON HEX (PKT 10)

6

534165

SEAL GAS VALVE CT

7

533911

HARNESS VALVE MICROSW 4 BR GF

8

533993

IGNITION BOX ITW B2000 4-WAY LG

9

534341

MOUNT BURNER BOWL WOK GS

10

534324

MOUNT BURNER BOWL GS

11

534043

MOUNT FLEX TERMINAL GF

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PH (PKT 10)

NI

542805P

SCREW ST 8X1 TAB PAN PH (PKT 10)

12

534649

BOWL BURNER MINI WOK NO JETS

NI

534081

JET DEFENDI NG 155

13

533894

IGNITER CHEF WOK 520 GF

14

533893

THERMOCOUPLE CHEF WOK 600 GF

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PANPH (PKT 10)

15

534646

BURNER BOWL AUXILLARY NO JETS

NI

534082

JET DEFENDI NG 085

16

533923

IGNITER STANDARD 500 GF

17

533956

CLIP IGNITER

18

533922

THERMOCOUPLE 600 GF

19

533955

NUT THERMOCOUPLE NON WOK M6X0.5

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP (PKT 10)

20

534647

BURNER BOWL SEMI RAPID NO JETS

NI

534083

JET DEFENDI NG 130

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP (PKT 10)

21

533971

TUBE ASSY LR 604 GF

22

533972

TUBE ASSY CHEF WOK GF

23

533967

TUBE ASSY RR 905 604 GF

24

533968

TUBE ASSY RF 905 604 GF

25

534993

KIT SPARES TRMNL BLK-FLEX 10

26

531715P

SUPPORT IGNITER WIRE (PKT 10)

NI

534005

HARNESS IGNITER NEUTRAL

27

534142

KIT BRACKET INSTALL GF

 

Includes 534167

BRACKET CLAMPING COOKTOP x 4

 

Includes 542805

SCREW 8X1 TAB PAN PH x 4

28

530057

REGULATOR NG 6160595

29

530710

KIT GC ELBOW & WASHER

30

530132P

WASHER BLUE 1/2 GAS SEAL (PKT 10)

NI

220922

CABLE TIE MOUNT PLATE

NI

546309

TIE CABLE 100MM

NI

590449

BOOKSET CG604/CG905 DX1 FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK USR CG604D/CG905DX1 AA

 

Includes

CARD REGISTRATION FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK SERVICE & WARR’TY

 

Includes

BOOK INSTL CG604D/905DX AA

NI

534533

KIT CONVERSION LP CG604DX

 

Includes

JET CARD LPG CG604DX

 

Includes

JET DEFENDI 076

 

Includes

JET DEFENDI 094

 

Includes

JET DEFENDI LP 055

NI

530291

TEST POINT 1/2 IN

  • Was this article helpful?