Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual CG905DWNGACX2 (80910-A)

 

 

Introduction

 

Brand Voltage Model Product Code
Fisher & Paykel 220-240VAC 50Hz CG905DWNGACX2 FP AA 80910-A

 

Models

  • The models covered by this manual are listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Part List Key

ITALICS

Kit components or parts included are shown in italics. Refer to above notes: Kit Parts.

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

NS

As a part number, indicates the part is not servicable.

 

Hobtop Components

 

 

DWG003351 Hobtop.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

534974

HOB TOP W TRAY 365

NI

534140

WASHER M4 FLAT SS

NI

611103P

NUT M4 HEX FS (PKT 10)

2

534941

CONTROL KNOB GFL ASSY

NI

534139P

SCREW MC M4X8 PAN PH SS (10PKT)

NI

534140

WASHER M4 FLAT SS

3

534810

BEZEL GFL ASSY

4

533604

SUPPORT WOK

5

534863

TRIVET WOK GF

6

534862

TRIVET STD GF

7

533889

CAP OUTER BURNER DUAL WOK

8

533890

CAP INNER BURNER DUAL WOK

9

534628

SPREADER WOK DEF AR

NI

534139P

SCREW MC M4X8 PAN PH SS PKT10

10

530333

BURNER CAP SR BLACK MATT MK2

11

530983

BURNER SPREADER SR2 MOD

NI

556099P

SCREW MC M3X7 CSK PH SS PKT10

12

530332

BURNER CAP AUX ENAM MATT MK2

13

534597

BURNER SPREADER AUX MKII AR

NI

556099P

SCREW MC M3X7 CSK PH SS PKT10

14

531622

BURNER SPREADER RAPID MK2

15

531485

BURNER CAP RAPID BLK MATT MK2

NI

556099P

SCREW MC M3X7 CSK PH SS PKT10

16

534836P

KIT FOOT RUBBER CNR GFL (PKT 4)

17

534530P

KIT FOOT RUBBER GFL (PKT 10)

18

533981

SMALL POT SUPP DUAL WOK GF

 

Basepan & Gas Components

 

 

DWG003352 Basepan & Gas.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

535016

BASEPAN 365 W STUDS AA

2

534753

MANIFOLD 365

3

534579

VALVE GAS DUAL SABAF 45F GOS

4

534578

VALVE GAS SABAF 7Y GOS

5

535238

O RING VITON BS208 GFL

NI

534027P

SCREW M4X25 BUTTON HEX PKT10

NI

534787P

SCREW MC M4X50 CAP BLK

6

534165

SEAL GAS VALVE CT

7

535077

MOD LED COOKTOP GFL

8

221165

MODULE REIGNITION SINGLE POINT

9

534749

BRACKET MOUNT WOK 365

10

535367

BRACKET BURNER 365 W HAND BEND

11

534939

BKT TERMINAL BLOCK

NI

556003P

SCREW ST 6X3/8 T25 PANPH PKT10

NI

556005P

SCREW ST 6X5/8 T25 PAN PKT10

12

534627

BOWL WOK 2 INLETS AR DEF

NI

534080

JET DEFENDI NG 143

13

534383

IGNITER DUAL WOK 500 GF

14

533897

SPRING IGNITER

15

533896

NUT IGNITER

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PANPH PKT10

16

533120

BURNER BOWL AUX

NI

530455

INJECTOR 0.90

17

531606

ELECTRODE REIGNITION 8180667

18

530251P

O RING ELECTRODE (BLACK) PKT10

19

530245P

SPRING CLIP ELECTRODE MK2PKT10

20

534925

MANIFOLD BLOCK AA GFL

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP PKT10

21

531614

BURNER BOWL SR MK2 1.30

NI

530423

INJECTOR 1.35

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP PKT10

22

531585

BURNER BOWL RAPID MK2 1.3

NI

530283

INJECTOR 1.45

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP PKT10

23

534777

TUBE ASSY LR GFL

24

534778

TUBE ASSY WOK INNER GFL

25

534779

TUBE ASSY WOK OUTER GFL

26

534781

TUBE ASSY RR GFL

27

534776

TUBE ASSY RF GFL

28

534780

TUBE ASSY LF GFL

29

534890

MOUNTING BRACKET LIGHT PIPE

30

534907

BEZEL LIGHT PIPE GFL

31

535021

CONTROL KNOB LEVER ARM W MAG

32

534975

STANDOFF PCB 4MM

NI

535020

NUT M3 HEX FL MS ZNPL

33

570061

PCB STANDOFF 10MM

34

534905

TRMNL BLOCK-FLEX ASSY HI TEMP NZ AU

35

531715P

SUPPORT IGNITER WIRE PKT10

36

535081

MOD POWER COOKTOP GFL

NI

534969

HARNESS VALVESWITCH AA

NI

534971

HARNESS LOW VOLTAGE

37

530057

REGULATOR NG 6160595

NI

531406

HEX NIPPLE 1/2”BSPT BRASS

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

38

535385

BRACKET CLAMPING

NI

556037P

SCREW ST 8X5/8 TB PN P (PKT10)

39

546309

TIE CABLE 100MM

NI

590682

BKSET CG905DWACX2 FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK USR CG905DWACX2 FP AA

 

Includes

CARD PRODUCT REGISTER FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK SERVICE & WARR’TY FP

 

Includes

BK INSTL CG905DWACX2 FP AA

NI

535326

KIT CONVERSION NG TO LP CG905 FLUSH

 

Includes

INJECTOR 0.55

 

Includes

INJECTOR 0.8

 

Includes

INJECTOR 0.87

 

Includes

JET DEFENDI 0.80

 

Includes

JET DEFENDI 050

 

Includes 530291

TEST POINT 1/2 IN

 

Includes

SHT INSTR CONV CG905DW FP

 

  • Was this article helpful?