Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual CG603DNGGB1 (80757-A)

 

Introduction

 

Brand Voltage Model Product Code
Fisher & Paykel 220-240V, 50Hz CG603DNGGB1 FP AA 80757-A
 

Models

  • The models covered by this manual are listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Parts List Key

ITALICS

Kit components or parts included are shown in italics. Refer to above notes: Kit Parts.

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

 

Hobtop Assembly

 

 

DWG002476.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

533939P

GLASS & MOUNT ASSY 603 GF

 

Includes

GLASS CERAMIC BLK 603 GF

 

Includes

MOUNT GLASS CERAMIC 600 GF

 

Includes

TP FM INSEAL 3109 3X5MMX25M

2

533938P

REFLECT GLASS BEZEL ASY 603 GF

 

Includes

GLASS REFLECTIVE 603 GF

 

Includes

MOUNT GLASS REFLECT 600

 

Includes 533797

CONTROL BEZEL ASSY GF x 3

3

533734

METAL STRIP 600 GF

NI

523051P

SCREW M4X12 MUSH TRX SER SS (PKT 10)

NI

534028P

NUT M4 FLANGE SERRATED SS (PKT 10)

4

533796

CONTROL KNOB ASSY GF

5

533604

WOK SUPPORT DUAL WOK GF

6

533918

TRIVET STANDARD GF ASSEMBLY

 

Includes

FOOT RUBBER TRIVET X 4

7

533909

WOK TRIVET ASSY GF

 

Includes

FOOT BRASS TRIVET X 4

8

533890

CAP INNER BURNER DUAL WOK

9

533889

CAP OUTER BURNER DUAL WOK

10

533888

SPREADER BURNER DUAL WOK GF

11

533857

SKIRT ENAMEL DUAL WOK GF

12

533916

GASKET DUAL WOK GF

NI

542803P

SCREW MC M4X5 PAN PH MS (PKT 10)

NI

532874P

WASHER M4 MS ZP (PKT 5)

13

533879

BURNER CAP DEFENDI SR

14

533877

SPREADER DEFENDI EVO SR

15

533882

SKIRT ENAMEL SR GF

16

533914

GASKET SR GF

NI

556099P

SCREW MC M3X7 CSK PH SS (PKT 10)

17

533908P

KIT FOOT RUBBER TRIVET (PKT 4)

18

533981

SMALL POT SUPP DUAL WOK GF

19

533797

CONTROL BEZEL ASSY GF

 

Basepan & Gas Components

 

 

DWG002477 Basepan & Gas Comp.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

533681

BASEPAN 604-603 GF

2

533884

INLET GAS MANIFOLD GF

3

533905

MANIFOLD EXTRU 3 VALVE

4

533657

GAS VALVE AL SINGLE SABAF

5

533670

GAS VALVE AL DUAL SABAF

6

532236P

O RING 14X3 VITON (PKT 2)

NI

534027P

SCREW M4X25 BUTTON HEX (PKT 10)

7

534165

SEAL GAS VALVE CT

8

533912

HARNESS VALVE MICROSW 3 BR GF

9

533809

MOUNT BURNER BOWL WOK GF

10

533808

MOUNT BURNER BOWL GF

11

534043

MOUNT FLEX TERMINAL GF

NI

556003P

SCREW ST 6X3/8 T25 PANPH (PKT 10)

12

534650

BURNER BOWL DUAL WOK NO JETS

NI

534080

JET DEFENDI NG 143

NI

534079

JET DEFENDI NG 070

13

534022

IGNITER DUAL WOK 300 GF

14

533886

THERMOCOUPLE DUAL WOK GF

15

533897

SPRING IGNITER

16

533896

NUT IGNITER

17

533954

NUT THERMOCOUPLE WOK

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP (PKT 10)

18

533923

IGNITER STANDARD 500 GF

19

533956

CLIP IGNITER

20

533922

THERMOCOUPLE 600 GF

21

533955

NUT THERMOCOUPLE NON WOK M6X0.5

22

534647

BURNER BOWL SEMI RAPID NO JETS

NI

534083

JET DEFENDI NG 130

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP (PKT 10)

23

533973

TUBE ASSY LF 603 GF

24

533974

TUBE ASSY LR 603 GF

25

533975

TUBE ASSY WOK INNER 603 GF

26

533976

TUBE ASSY WOK OUTER 603 GF

27

534050

TERM BLOCK & FLEX ASSY HITEMP NZ/AU

28

531715P

SUPPORT IGNITER WIRE (PKT 10)

NI

534005

HARNESS IGNITER NEUTRAL

NI

534006

HARNESS IGNITER EARTH

29

534167

BRACKET CLAMPING COOKTOP

30

542805P

SCREW ST 8X1 TAB PAN PH (PKT 10)

31

534034

INSULATION GLASS FLAT 603 GF

32

530057

REGULATOR NG 6160595

33

530710

KIT GC ELBOW & WASHER

34

530132P

WASHER BLUE 1/2 GAS SEAL (PKT 10)

35

533993

IGNITION BOX ITW B2000 4-WAY LG

NI

590151

BOOKSET CG603/604/905 D GF AA

 

Includes

BOOK USR CG603/604/905 D GF AA

 

Includes

CARD REGISTRATION FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK SERVICE & WARRANTY

 

Includes

SHT INSTL 603/604/905 D GF AA

 

  • Was this article helpful?