Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual CG603DLPGB1 (80952-A)

 

 

Introduction

 

Brand Voltage Model Product Code
Fisher & Paykel 220-240V 50Hz CG603DLPGB1 FP AA 80952-A

 

Models

  • The models covered by this manual are listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Part List Key

ITALICS

Kit components or parts included are shown in italics. Refer to above notes: Kit Parts.

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

NS

As a part number, indicates the part is not servicable.

 

Hobtop Components

 

 

DWG002476.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

533939P

GLASS & MOUNT ASSY 603 GF

 

Includes

GLASS CERAMIC BLK 603 GF

 

Includes

MOUNT GLASS CERAMIC 600

 

Includes

TP FM INSEAL 3109 3X5MMX25M

2

533938P

REFLECT GLASS BEZEL ASY 603 GF

 

Includes

REFLECTIVE GLASS 603 GF

 

Includes

MOUNT GLASS REFLECT 600

 

Includes 533797

CONTROL BEZEL ASSY GF X 2

3

533734

METAL STRIP 600 GF

NI

523051P

SCREW M4X12 MUSH TRX SER SS PKT10

NI

534028P

NUT M4 FLANGE SERRATED SS PKT10

4

533796

CONTROL KNOB ASSY GF

5

533604

WOK SUPPORT DUAL WOK GF

6

533918

TRIVET STANDARD GF ASSEMBLY

 

Includes

FOOT RUBBER TRIVET X 4

7

533909

WOK TRIVET ASSY GF

 

Includes

FOOT BRASS TRIVET X 4

8

533890

CAP INNER BURNER DUAL WOK

9

533889

CAP OUTER BURNER DUAL WOK

10

533888

SPREADER BURNER DUAL WOK GF

11

533857

SKIRT ENAMEL DUAL WOK GF

12

533916

GASKET DUAL WOK GF

NI

534139P

SCREW MC M4X8 PAN PH SS

NI

211373P

WASHER FLT SS #10 .43 (10PK)

13

533879

BURNER CAP DEFENDI SR

14

533877

SPREADER DEFENDI EVO SR

15

533882

SKIRT ENAMEL SR GF

16

533914

GASKET SR GF

NI

556099P

SCREW MC M3X7 CSK PH SS PKT10

17

533908P

KIT FOOT RUBER TRIVET (PKT 4)

18

533981

SMALL POT SUPP DUAL WOK GF

NI

NS

FOOT BRASS TRIVET

19

533797

CONTROL BEZEL ASSY GF

 

Basepan & Gas Components 

 

 

DWG002478.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

533681

BASEPAN 604-603 GF

2

533884

INLET GAS MANIFOLD GF

3

533905

MANIFOLD EXTRU 3 VALVE

4

533657

GAS VALVE AL SINGLE SABAF

5

533670

GAS VALVE AL DUAL SABAF

6

532236P

O RING 14X3 VITON (PKT 2)

NI

534027P

SCREW M4X25 BUTTON HEX PKT10

7

534165

SEAL GAS VALVE CT

8

533912

HARNESS VALVE MICROSW 3 BR GF

9

533809

MOUNT BURNER BOWL WOK GF

10

533808

MOUNT BURNER BOWL GF

11

534043

MOUNT FLEX TERMINAL GF

NI

556003P

SCREW ST 6X3/8 T25 PANPH PKT10

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

NI

542805P

SCREW MC M4X20 HEX PH MS NP PKT 10

12

534650

BURNER BOWL DUAL WOK NO JETS

NI

534015

JET DEFENDI LP 073

NI

534084

JET DEFENDI LP 050

13

534022

IGNITER DUAL WOK 300 GF

14

533886

THERMOCOUPLE DUAL WOK GF

15

533897

SPRING IGNITER

16

533896

NUT IGNITER

17

533954

NUT THERMOCOUPLE WOK

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP PKT10

18

533923

IGNITER STANDARD 500 GF

19

533956

CLIP IGNITER

20

533922

THERMOCOUPLE 600 GF

21

533955

NUT THERMOCOUPLE NON WOK M6X0.5

22

534647

BURNER BOWL SEMI RAPID NO JETS

NI

534162

JET DEFENDI 076

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP PKT10

23

533973

TUBE ASSY LF 603 GF

24

533974

TUBE ASSY LR 603 GF

25

533975

TUBE ASSY WOK INNER 603 GF

26

533976

TUBE ASSY WOK OUTER 603 GF

27

534905

TRMNL BLOCK-FLEX ASSY HI TEMP NZ AU

28

531715P

SUPPORT IGNITER WIRE PKT10

NI

534006

HARNESS IGNITER EARTH

NI

534005

HARNESS IGNITER NEUTRAL

NI

555716

HARNESS EARTH FAN ELE

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

29

534142

KIT BRACKET INSTALL GF

 

Includes 534167

BRACKET CLAMPING COOKTOP X 4

 

Includes 542805

SCREW 8X1 TAB PAN PH X 4

30

542805

SCREW 8X1 TAB PAN PH X 4

31

534034

INSULATION GLASS FLAT 603 GF

32

530291

TEST POINT 1/2IN

33

530710

KIT GC ELBOW & WASHER

34

530132P

WASHER BLUE 1/2 GAS SEAL PKT10

35

533993

IGNITION BOX ITW B2000 4-WAY LG

NI

590151

BOOK SET GAS ON GLASS FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK USR GAS ON GLASS FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK SERVICE & WARR’TY

 

Includes

BOOK INSTL GAS ON GLASS FP AA

 

Includes

CARD REGISTRATION FP AA

 

  • Was this article helpful?