Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual CG905DNGGB1 (80755-A)

 

 

Introduction

 

Brand Voltage Model Product Code
Fisher & Paykel 220-240V, 50Hz CG905DNGGB1 FP AA 80755-A
 

Models

  • The models covered by this manual are listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Parts List Key

ITALICS

Kit components or parts included are shown in italics. Refer to above notes: Kit Parts.

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

 

Hobtop Assembly

 

 

DWG002470 Hobtop.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

533935P

GLASS & MOUNT ASSY 905 GF

 

Includes

GLASS CERAMIC 905 GF

 

Includes

MOUNT GLASS CERAMIC 900 GF

 

Includes

TP FM INSEAL 3109 3X5MMX25M

2

533934P

REFLECT GLASS BEZEL ASSY 905 GF

 

Includes

GLASS REFLECTIVE 905 GF

 

Includes

MOUNT GLASS REFLECT 900

 

Includes 533797

CONTROL BEZEL ASSY GF x 5

3

533731

METAL STRIP 900 GF.PRT

NI

523051P

SCREW M4X12 MUSH TRX SER SS (PKT 10)

NI

534028P

NUT M4 FLANGE SERRATED SS (PKT 10)

4

533796

CONTROL KNOB ASSY GF

5

533604

WOK SUPPORT DUAL WOK GF

6

533918

TRIVET STANDARD GF ASSEMBLY

 

Includes

FOOT RUBBER TRIVET X 4

7

533909

WOK TRIVET ASSY GF

 

Includes

FOOT BRASS TRIVET X 4

8

533890

CAP INNER BURNER DUAL WOK

9

533889

CAP OUTER BURNER DUAL WOK

10

533888

SPREADER BURNER DUAL WOK GF

11

533857

SKIRT ENAMEL DUAL WOK GF

12

533916

GASKET DUAL WOK GF

NI

542803P

SCREW MC M4X5 PAN PH MS PKT10

NI

532874P

WASHER M4 MS ZP (PKT 5)

13

533880

BURNER CAP DEFENDI RAP

14

533876

SPREADER DEFENDI EVO RAPID

15

533883

SKIRT ENAMEL RAP GF

16

533915

GASKET RAP GF

NI

556099P

SCREW MC M3X7 CSK PH SS (PKT 10)

17

533879

BURNER CAP DEFENDI SR

18

533877

SPREADER DEFENDI EVO SR

19

533882

SKIRT ENAMEL SR GF

20

533914

GASKET SR GF

NI

556099P

SCREW MC M3X7 CSK PH SS (PKT 10)

21

533878

BURNER CAP DEFENDI AUX

22

533875

SPREADER DEFENDI EVO AUX

23

533881

SKIRT ENAMEL AUX GF

24

533913

GASKET AUX GF

NI

556099P

SCREW MC M3X7 CSK PH SS (PKT 10)

25

533908P

KIT FOOT RUBBER TRIVET (PKT 4)

26

533981

SMALL POT SUPP DUAL WOK GF

27

533797

CONTROL BEZEL ASSY GF

 

Basepan & Gas Components

 

 

DWG002471 Basepan.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

533677

BASEPAN 905 GF.PRT

2

533884

INLET GAS MANIFOLD GF

3

533903

MANIFOLD EXTRU 5 VALVE

4

533657

GAS VALVE AL SINGLE SABAF

5

533670

GAS VALVE AL DUAL SABAF

6

532236P

O RING 14X3 VITON (PKT 2)

NI

534027P

SCREW M4X25 BUTTON HEX (PKT 10)

7

534165

SEAL GAS VALVE CT

8

533669

HARNESS VALVE MICROSW 5 BR GF

9

533898

IGNITION BOX ITW B2000 5-WAY

10

533809

MOUNT BURNER BOWL WOK GF

11

533808

MOUNT BURNER BOWL GF

12

534043

MOUNT FLEX TERMINAL GF

NI

556003P

SCREW ST 6X3/8 T25 PAN PH (PKT 10)

13

534650

BURNER BOWL DUAL WOK NO JETS

NI

534080

JET DEFENDI NG 143

NI

534079

JET DEFENDI NG 070

14

534022

IGNITER DUAL WOK 300 GF

15

533886

THERMOCOUPLE DUAL WOK GF

16

533897

SPRING IGNITER

17

533896

NUT IGNITER

18

533954

NUT THERMOCOUPLE WOK

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP (PKT 10)

19

534646

BURNER BOWL AUXILLARY NO JETS

NI

534082

JET DEFENDI NG 070

20

533923

IGNITER STANDARD 500 GF

21

533956

CLIP IGNITER

22

533922

THERMOCOUPLE 600 GF

23

533955

NUT THERMOCOUPLE NON WOK M6X0.5

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP (PKT 10)

24

534647

BURNER BOWL SEMI RAPID NO JETS

NI

534083

JET DEFENDI NG 130

25

534012

THERMOCOUPLE 800 SR GF

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP (PKT 10)

26

534648

BURNER BOWL RAPID NO JETS

NI

534081

JET DEFENDI NG 155

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP (PKT 10)

27

533963

TUBE ASSY LF GF

28

533964

TUBE ASSY LR GF

29

533965

TUBE ASSY WOK INNER GF

30

533966

TUBE ASSY WOK OUTER GF

31

533967

TUBE ASSY RR 905 604 GF

32

533968

TUBE ASSY RF 905 604 GF

33

534050

TERM BLOCK & FLEX ASSY HITEMP NZ/AU

34

531715P

SUPPORT IGNITER WIRE (PKT 10)

NI

534005

HARNESS IGNITER NEUTRAL

35

534167

BRACKET CLAMPING COOKTOP

36

542805P

SCREW ST 8X1 TAB PAN PH (PKT 10)

37

534032

INSULATION GLASS FLAT 905 GF

38

530057

REGULATOR NG 6160595

39

530710

KIT GC ELBOW & WASHER

40

530132P

WASHER BLUE 1/2 GAS SEAL (PKT 10)

NI

590151

BOOKSET CG603/604/905 D GF AA

 

Includes

BOOK USR CG603/604/905 D GF AA

 

Includes

CARD REGISTRATION FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK SERVICE & WARRANTY

 

Includes

SHT INSTL 603/604/905 D GF AA

 

  • Was this article helpful?