Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual OB60SL9DEX1 (80828-A)

 

 

Introduction

 

Brand Voltage Model Product Code
Fisher & Paykel 220-240V, 50Hz OB60SL9DEX1 FP AA GB IE 80828-A

 

Model

  • The model covered by this manual is listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number  is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Parts List Key

ITALICS

Kit components or parts included are shown in italics. Refer to above notes: Kit Parts.

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

NS

As a part number, indicates the part is not servicable.

 

Control Panel & Components

 

 

DWG002907 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

551207

CTRL PNL CLOCK OB2 HE SGL P

 

Includes

PANEL COAT CTRLMOUNT HIMUL SGL

 

Includes

GLASS CNTL PNL HE SGL

 

Includes

LOUVRE STANDOFF COAT ASSY

 

Includes

BEZEL TRIM OB2 x 2

 

Includes

TRIM SS CP TOP

 

Includes 544487

MOD CLOCK OB2 ROHS

 

Includes

MS M4X0.7X5MM PH PAN SS x 5

 

Includes

TAPE VHB5915 0.4X12.7MMX65.8M

 

Includes

FOAM PANEL CTRLP

2

550460P

MOD TEMP OB2 SGL ROHS

3

550458P

MOD FUNC OB2 SGL HE ROHS

4

550060

CONTROL KNOB ASSY OB2 SS

NI

211477P

MS M4X5MM SS PH (PKT 10)

5

551196

LIGHT PIPE OB2 THREADED

6

550885

SPACER COSMETIC HALL

7

550900P

MOD HALL OB2 ROHS

 

Includes

HARNESS HALL SENSOR

8

550602

CLOCK MOUNT PANEL REAR OB2

9

551219P

MOD CLOCK OB2 ROHS SVC NEW

10

550872

HARNESS OB2 PWR CLOCK

11

551026

HARNESS OB2 UI

 

Includes

ENCODERS

 

Chassis Assembly

 

 

DWG002908 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

NS

OVEN&FRAME ASSY HIGH OB2

2

574169

SPRING REAR INSUL SUPPORT

NI

550651

INSULATION WRAPPER MULTI HIGH

NI

550652

INSULATION BACK MULTI HIGH

3

550924P

CAVITY FAN ASSY MID/LOW

 

Includes

FAN CAVITY MID/LOW

 

Includes

PLATE CAVITY FAN

 

Includes

NUTSERT M4

 

Includes

SCREW M4 X 25 TC

4

550639

TRAY ELEMENT BAKE

5

550678

RETAIN REAR ASSY HIGH

 

Includes

RETAINER REAR

 

Includes

BRACKET ROTIS PYRO

 

Includes 550638

ROTIS MOTOR 34MM

 

Includes 556634

SCREW ST 7X3/8 TAB MSHW PH ZP

6

551066

STRUT RH PCOAT

7

551065

STRUT LH PCOAT

8

574597

GROMMET TRIM FRONT

9

551067

TRIM BASE PCOAT

NI

556642P

SCREW ST 7X3/8 FLT PH (PKT 10)

10

551070

RETAIN TOP PCOAT HIGH

11

551168

FOOT FRONT

NI

556642P

SCREW ST 7X3/8 FLT PH (PKT 10)

12

550537

BASE SUB ASSY

13

550659

GASKET RUBBER ASSY OB2

14

550540

PANEL OUT LH

15

550541

PANEL OUT RH

16

550064

FOOT

NI

556634P

SCREW ST 7X3/8 TAB MSHW PH (PKT 10)

17

551068

TRIM OUTLET PCOAT

NI

556642P

SCREW ST 7X3/8 FLT PH (PKT 10)

18

550579

DUCT INLET DOOR HIGH

19

550566

DUCT OUTLET HIGH

20

550582

DUCT FAN HIGH MID

21

550516

BRACKET OUTLET DUCT

22

550192

TUBE VENT OUTLET

23

550877

COOLING FAN 14W

24

550632

VALVE DUCT OUTLET ASSY

 

Includes 550547

ACTUATOR ELTEK 10033142

25

545874

WIRE STANDOFF COIL

26

551022

PIGTAIL SHORT

27

551013

VALVE OVEN INLET ASSY

NI

551164P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP (PKT 10)

28

551162

STUD CLIP OB2

NI

542790P

NUT M6 HEX 10AF FS MS (PKT 10)

NI

556500P

WASHER 1/4 9/16 16BG (PKT 10)

NI

556510P

WASHER LOCK 6MM INT SERR (PKT 10)

29

550940

SHIELD AIR FAN

30

550998

LIMITER HIGH RUNAWAY

31

574132

CLIP LIMITER

NI

556639P

SCREW ST 6X1/4 TAB PAN (PKT 10)

32

551041

TERMINAL BLOCK 3 POLE 40A

NI

556634P

SCREW ST 7X3/8 TAB MSHW PH (PKT 10)

33

550783

PANEL BACK OUT

34

550803

PANEL TERMINAL

35

550912

BUFFER FAN MOTOR

36

550543

PANEL TOP OUT

37

550671

HOUSING CAT UNIVERSAL

38

550706

REFLECTOR GRILL OB2 HI

39

550825

SPACER HINGE FRAME

40

551132

STIFFENER HINGE FRAME

41

550249

RECEIVER HINGE MOD86 NS

42

556504P

WASHER 4.0 10.0 0.8 F/BK (PKT 10)

43

556642P

SCREW ST 7X3/8 FLT PH (PKT 10)

44

546694P

SCREW MC M5X8 PAN PH MS (PKT 10)

45

545259

SENSOR OVEN TEMP

46

551170

SHIELD LIMITER

47

550441

RETAIN SIDE

48

550894P

MOD PWR OB2 ROHS (connected by harness to control panel)

49

550521

SPACER POWER BOARD

50

550547P

KIT ACTUATOR AND BRACKET

 

Includes 550547

ACTUATOR ELTEK 10033142

 

Includes

BKT ACTUATOR VALVE INLET

 

Includes

BELL CRANK VALVE INLET

51

550547

ACTUATOR ELTEK 10033142

52

545811

CLIP CABLE TWIST HOLDER

53

551153

WIRE SADDLE

NI

550638

ROTIS MOTOR 34MM

NI

551131

HARNESS TEMPERAT MULTI

NI

550643

HARNESS MAINS OB2 MULTI

NI

550872

HARNESS OB2 PWR CLOCK 1

 

Door Assembly

 

 

DWG002909 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

544639

DOOR GLASS CAP ASSY OB2 MID/HI

 

Includes

GLASS OUTER DOOR OB2 x 1

 

Includes

CAP DOOR OUTER UPPER OB2 x 1

 

Includes

CAP DOOR LOWER 60CM FP x 1

 

Includes

EXTRUSTION DOOR RH M OB2 x 1

 

Includes

EXTRUSION DOOR LH M OB2 x 1

 

Includes

WASHER HANDLE DOOR OB2 x 2

2

550723

EXTRUSION DOOR TOP M OB2

3

550342

BRACKET DOOR UPR RH OB2

4

550343

BRACKET DOOR UPR LH OB2

NI

556037P

SCREW ST 8X5/8 TAB PN PH (PKT 10)

NI

556654P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MTS PH (PKT 10)

5

550286

CORNER DOOR LWR RH OB2

6

550287

CORNER DOOR LWR LH OB2

NI

542792P

SCREW ST 8X1 TAB PAN PH (PKT 10)

7

550810P

GLASS DOOR MID OB2M (SP)

8

550707P

GLASS DOOR INNER OB2H (SP)

9

550847

HANDLE D3 656 BRUSH OB2

NI

551209P

WASHER SPLIT SPRING M5 ZN (PKT 10)

NI

542807P

SCREW MC M5X20 PAN PH MS (PKT 10)

10

556503P

WASHER 3/16 1/2 20BG NP (PKT 10)

11

574177P

GROMMET HANDLE DESIGNER 100MM (PKT 2)

12

550248

HINGE MOD86 B13A1 NS

NI

556654P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MTS PH (PKT 10)

13

550414

RETAINER GLASS DOOR OB2

14

550549

BUFFER GLASS DOOR OB2

15

550288

CORNER DOOR UPR RH OB2

16

550289

CORNER DOOR UPR LH OB2

17

550753

MAGNET HALL SWITCH

18

550808

RETAINER MAGNET DOOR

 

Elements & Accessories

 

 

DWG002910 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

551161

SIDERACK FULLHOOK OB2

2

550557

SHELF FLAT OB2

3

550698

SLIDING SHELF ASSEM OB2

4

550939

SHELF DROPDOWN OB2

5

550933

DISH DEEP COATED OB2

6

551128

GRILL GRID PACK

7

550572

RACK GRILL OB2

8

551127

TRAY BAKING PACK

9

550833

GRILL ELEMENT HIGH OB2

NI

551164P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP (PKT 10)

10

550713

FAN ELEMENT

11

550800

BAKE ELEMENT

NI

556642P

SCREW ST 7X3/8 FLT PH (PKT 10)

12

550851

SUPPORT DROP DOWN ELEMENT

13

550883

NUT M5 LOCK SS

14

211371P

WASHER FLT SS #10 3/4 (PKT 10)

15

551004

FAN SHROUD ROTIS ENAMEL

NI

556632P

SCREW ST 7X13 TAB CSKW (PKT 10)

16

550544

LIGHT UNIT ASSY LH

 

Includes 551202

LENS SIDE GLASS

17

550542

LIGHT UNIT ASSY RH

 

Includes 551202

LENS SIDE GLASS

NI

551263

BULB HALOGEN G9 25W 240V (SP)

18

551202

LENS SIDE GLASS

19

551199

CAT PANELS HIGH SPEC PACKAGED

 

Includes 550577

CATALYTIC PANEL RIGHT HIGH x 1

 

Includes 550576

CATALYTIC PANEL LEFT HIGH x 1

NI

551150

KIT SCREWS INSTALL (PKT 2)

NI

590477

INSTL GUIDE OB60SL AA GB FP

NI

590481

BOOKSET OB6SL9 AA GB FP

 

Includes

USR GUIDE OB60SL9/11 FP AA GB FP

 

Includes

QUICKSTARTA3 OB60SL9 GB AA FP

 

Includes

CARD REGISTRATION FP AA

 

Includes

LEAFLET EXTENDED WARRANTY AUST

 

Includes

BOOK SERVICE & WARR’TY FP/EL

 

Rotisserie (Available As Accessory Only)

 

 

DWG003066 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

85109

OB2 ROTIS KIT

 

Includes 550935

DISH ROTIS COATED OB2

 

Includes 574791P

STAND SUPPORT ROTISSERIE

 

Includes 550635

STAND ROTIS SHAFT OB2

 

Includes 550964

STAND GEARBOX ROTIS OB2

 

Includes 550996

SPIT ASSEM ROTIS OB2

2

550935

DISH ROTIS COATED OB2

3

574791P

STAND SUPPORT ROTISSERIE

 

Includes

STANDSUPORT FEMALE ROTOB90

 

Includes

STANDSUPORT MALE ROTOB90

4

550635

STAND ROTIS SHAFT OB2

5

550964

STAND GEARBOX ROTIS OB2

6

550996

SPIT ASSEM ROTIS OB2

  • Was this article helpful?