Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual DD90SDFTX2 (80777-A)

 

 

Introduction

 

BRAND VOLTAGE MODEL PRODUCT CODE
Fisher & Paykel 220-240V, 50Hz DD90SDFTX2 FP AA 80777-A

 

Models

  • The models covered by this manual are listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with

these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Parts List Key

ITALICS

Kit components or parts included are shown in italics. Refer to above notes: Kit Parts.

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

 

Front Panels / Controls

 

 

DD90SDFTX2 Front Panels & Controls.PNG

 

 

REFERENCE

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

1

840611

HANDLE D2 866 BRUSHED

2

840620P

SCREW MC M5X30 CSK PZ ZN (PKT 2)

3

523320

SEAL INTEGRATED DD90

4

523351

KIT DOOR DESIGNER DD90

 

Includes

DOOR PANEL 470 BR

 

Includes 547321

CLIP CORNER INNER (x 4)

 

Includes 527679

OUTER CORNER DOOR FLAT (x 4)

 

Includes 522950

HOUSING ASSY BADGE 480T

5

523184

INSULATION DOOR 470

6

522976

DOOR PANEL BACK PANEL 470

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PH (PKT 10)

7

523482

BRACKET DD90 D A LH

8

523481

BRACKET DD90 D A RH

9

547321

CLIP CORNER INNER

10

527679

OUTER CORNER DOOR FLAT

11

522922P

BADGE ASSY 480T SVC

 

Includes 522950

HOUSING ASSY BADGE 480T

 

Includes

HOUSING BADGE DESIGNER

 

Includes

LIGHT PIPES BADGE DESIGNER

 

Includes

TAPE BADGE DESIGNER

 

Includes 527429

BUTTONS BADGE DESIGNER

 

Includes 527784P

DESIGNER SERIES BADGE PCB ASSY

 

Includes

HARNESS BADGE PH3.5

 

Includes 527691

LOCKBAR BADGE DESIGNER SERIES

12

527429

BUTTONS BADGE DESIGNER

13

528762P

DESIGNER SERIES BADGE PCB ASSY

14

523858

PIN DOOR DARK GREY

15

527691

LOCKBAR BADGE DESIGNER SERIES

16

528609RP

BADGE ISOLATOR VERSION 2 ROHS

17

529854

HARNESS BADGE ISOLATOR PH5

18

211361P

WASHER ETH SS#10A

19

524239P

DEFLECTOR DRYING DD90 SPARE

 

Cabinet Assembly

 

 

DD90SDFTX2 Cabinet Assembly.PNG

 

 

REFERENCE

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

1

524116P

KIT BRACKET SLIDE RH & LH ASSY

 

Includes

BRACKET SLIDE RH ASSY X 1

 

Includes

BRACKET SLIDE LH ASSY X 1

 

Includes 556607

SCREW MC M5X10 TAPTITE X 6

 

Includes

INSTR SHT SLIDE BRACKET SPARE KIT

NI

556607P

SCREW MC M5X10 TAPTITE (PKT 10)

2

522584

LATCH ASSY RH DD 606

3

522585

LATCH ASSY LH DD 606

4

522443

INSULATION CHASSIS TOP TALL

5

523349

KIT REPLACE CHASSIS DD90

 

Includes

CHASSIS ASSEMBLY DD90S

 

Includes

INSTR SHT CHASSIS REPLACE PH3/5/6/DD90

 

Includes

INSTALL TAB TTA

 

Includes

INSTALL TAB TTB

 

Includes 523011

TRIM ASSY DD90S1

 

Includes 523277

PRISM TUB HOME 2MM LOW

 

Includes

CORNER PLUG TRIM DD60T6 TALL

6

523277

PRISM TUB HOME 2MM LOW

7

523011

TRIM ASSY DD90S1

 

Includes 523277

PRISM TUB HOME 2MM LOW

 

Includes

CORNER PLUG TRIM DD60T6 TALL

8

527732

COVER MAINS FILTER

9

526250

RETAINER LINK

10

556082P

SCREW ST M4X12 XTITE HXW (PKT 10)

11

523250P

MOD CHAS PH5.1 SGL 230V RH SVC

12

525466

CLAMP HOSE HERBIE TYPE E

13

529827

VALVE INLET SINGLE 605

14

522143

KIT HOUSING MAINS FILTER ASSY 605

 

Includes

HOUSING MAINS FILTER 605

 

Includes 527727

GROMMET 605 CHASSIS MODULE

 

Includes 526250

RETAINER LINK (x 2)

NI

528783P

SCREW ST M3.5X25 PLASTBK (PKT 10)

15

528822

INSULATION CHASSIS SINGLE

16

528497

FLEX MAINS 605 NZ

NI

532017

TERM STRIP SADDLE NIPL

NI

556607P

SCREW MC M5X10 TAPTITE (PKT 10)

17

529855

HOSE INLET ASSY NZ

18

525971

CLIP TUB RELEASE RH

19

525972

CLIP TUB RELEASE LH

20

527727

GROMMET 605 CHASSIS MODULE

21

524176P

KIT BRACKET SUPPORT DD90

 

Includes

BRACKET SUPPORT DD90 X 2

 

 

 

DD90SDFTX2 Lid & Link Assembly.PNG

 

 

REFERENCE

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

1

529969

LID YOKE RIGHT

2

529970

LID YOKE LEFT

3

522085

KIT LID ACTUATORS 605 (PKT 2)

4

523132P

KIT ADAPTOR LID YOKE DD90 (PKT 2)

5

526837

HOSE FILL LOWER

6

522086

KIT DRAIN HOSE 605

 

Includes

O RING CUFF SOCKET UL REC

 

Includes

HOSE DRAIN UPPER ASSY 605

 

Includes

FLAP VALVE DRAIN 605

NI

525798

KIT DRAIN HOSE EXTENSION 3.6M

 

Includes

DRAIN HOSE EXTENSION (x 2)

 

Includes 525482

CLIP WIRE DRAIN (x 4)

 

Includes

SLEEVE DRAIN HOSE ENTENSION (x 2)

NI

527394

KIT DRAIN HOSE JOINER

 

Includes 525482

CLIP WIRE DRAIN (x 2)

 

Includes

SLEEVE DRAIN HOSE EXTENSION

7

522226P

LID ASSY DD901

8

522567

HARNESS CHASSIS DD901

9

528674

CLAMP HOSE TYPE 12232-17-4

10

528095

ROD LINK SUPPORT

11

528101

BRACKET LINK SUPPORTS

12

528162

CLIP LINK SUPPORT

13

528537P

CLIP LINK TUB SIDE (PKT 10)

 

Tub & Components

 

 

DD90SDFTX2 Tub & Components.PNG

 

 

REFERENCE

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

1

523711

LOCKNUT WASH PUMP IMOULD 902 ASSY

2

523049

O-RING 238 SILICONE 40

3

523713

DRAIN FILTER ASSY FPOM 607

4

522967P

KIT FILTER PLATE ASSY 901

 

Includes

FILTER PLATE OVERMOULD ASSY

 

Includes 523173

LOCKNUT WASH PUMP IMOULD 901 ASSY

5

522248

MOTOR ROTOR ASSY 901

6

523756

TUB W/ASSY 90S2 TXT ECO

7

528276

LIGHT PIPE TUB HOME 605

8

527694

BUNG ASSY DISPENSER RINSE AID

9

523928

KIT DISPENSER DARK GREY

 

Includes

DISPENSER DISHDRAWER DARK GREY

 

Includes 526789

BRACKET DISPENSER SHORT (x 2)

NI

556155P

SCREW M3.5X14 PANTX K35 (PKT 10)

10

526789

BRACKET DISPENSER SHORT

11

522532

HARNESS FAN DRYING 901

12

523732NAP

MOD CTRL 525 PH7 DD90 230V RH

NI

529041

PANEL CONTROLLER 605

13

522088

KIT MOTOR ASSY PH5

 

Includes

MOTOR ASSY COMP PH5

 

Includes 525058

SEAL HEATER PLATE/TUB

 

Includes 525940

O RING CUFF SOCKET UL REC

 

Includes 522178

O RING 208 DRAIN INLET

 

Includes 529169

SEAL ELEMENT INNER 605

 

Includes 529194

FLAP VALVE DRAIN 605

 

Includes 522154

SHIM MOTOR ASSY 605

 

Includes

INSTRUCTIONS SHIM MOTOR ASSY

14

528785P

HALL SENSOR PCB ASSY 605 ROHS

15

522150

KIT FLAP VALVE/O RING 605 (PKT 2)

 

Includes

FLAP VALVE DRAIN 605 (x 2)

 

Includes

O RING CUFF SOCKET UL REC (x 2)

16

523324

KIT HEATER PLATE 901 230V

 

Includes

HEATER PLATE ASSY 901 230V

 

Includes 525058

SEAL HEATER PLATE/TUB

 

Includes 525940

O RING CUFF SOCKET UL REC

 

Includes 522178

O RING 208 DRAIN INLET

 

Includes 529169

SEAL ELEMENT INNER 605

 

Includes 529194

FLAP VALVE DRAIN 605

 

Includes 522154

SHIM MOTOR ASSY 605

 

Includes

INSTRUCTIONS SHIM MOTOR ASSY

17

529151

LOCKNUT OUTER 605

18

522578

EXIT DUCT ASSY

19

522297

COVER WIRING 901

20

523700

SPRAY ARM ASSY 902

21

523703

SPRAY ARM TUBE ASSY 902

22

523707

WASH PUMP ASSY 902

23

523057

FLOWMETER 10 0453 64 00

24

522534

HARNESS FLOW METER DD90

25

523307

CLAMP HOSE HOB990-DEL150BLK

26

522089

KIT SEAL WASH 605

 

Includes 525058

SEAL HEATER PLATE/TUB

 

Includes 525940

O RING CUFF SOCKET UL REC

 

Includes 522178

O RING 208 DRAIN INLET

 

Includes 529169

SEAL ELEMENT INNER 605

 

Includes 529194

FLAP VALVE DRAIN 605

 

Includes 522154

SHIM MOTOR ASSY 605

 

Includes

INSTRUCTIONS SHIM MOTOR ASSY

27

529683

HARNESS MOTOR PH5

28

522531

HARNESS DISPENSER DD901

29

528674

CLAMP HOSE TYPE 12232-17-4

30

528063

FLAP VALVE FAN HOUSING 605

31

529039

ISOLATION DRYING FAN 605

32

528064

RETAINER FLAP FAN HOUSING 605

33

522163

KIT LOCKNUT INNER

 

Includes

LOCK NUT INNER 605

 

Includes 522154

SHIM MOTOR ASSY 605

 

Includes

INSTRUCTIONS SHIM MOTOR ASSY

34

529157

COVER CONNECTOR ELEMENT 605

35

522154P

SHIM MOTOR ASSY 605

 

Basket & Racks

 

 

DD90SDFTX2 Basket & Racks.PNG

 

 

REFERENCE

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

1

523135

BASE RACK COATED DD90

2

523581

CROCK INSERT BR DD90

 

Includes

COMB RHS BR DD90 CTD

 

Includes

COMB LHS BR DD90 CTD

 

Includes

CLIP LOCKED FOLDDOWN

 

Includes

CLIP FNT FLDDWN STD 94

3

523591

CROCK INSERT BL ROW DD90

 

Includes

COMB RHS BL DD90 ROW CTD

 

Includes

COMB LHS BL DD90 ROW CTD

 

Includes

CLIP LOCKED FOLDDOWN

 

Includes

CLIP FNT FLDDWN STD 94

4

523573

CROCK INSRT FR DD90

 

Includes

COMB RHS FR DD90 CTD

 

Includes

COMB LHS FR DD90 CTD

 

Includes

CLIP LOCKED FOLDDOWN

 

Includes

CLIP FNT FLDDWN STD 94

5

523586

CROCK INSERT FL ROW DD90

 

Includes

COMB RHS FL DD90 ROW CTD

 

Includes

COMB LHS FL DD90 ROW CTD

 

Includes

CLIP LOCKED FOLDDOWN

 

Includes

CLIP FNT FLDDWN STD 94

6

523088

CLIP PLATTER 901

7

523239

WIRE GLASS RACK DD90 CTD

8

523234

WIRE SUPPORT CUPRACK DD90 CTD

9

522694P

CLIP CUPRACK SEMIFLEX (PKT 4)

10

523094

CUPRACK SEMIFLEX 901

11

523108

RACK LOWER GLASS DD90

12

522629

CUTLERY BASKET ASSY

13

522687

CONTAINER CUTLERY BASKET ASSY

 

Includes

CONTAINER CB901

 

Includes

CONTAINER LID CB 901

14

522634

STANDARD INSERT CUTLERY BASKET ( PKT 2)

15

522635

TABLET INSERT CUTLERY BASKET

16

522691P

SUPPORT GLASS CLIPON (PKT 2)

17

523326

DD KNIFE CLIP COMBINED

 

Installation Components

 

 

DD90SDFTX2 Installation Components.PNG

 

 

REFERENCE

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

1

528690

CLAMP HOSE DIA 32-14

2

525477

SUPPORT DRAIN HOSE

3

525460

DRAIN SPIGOT CONNECTOR SINGLE

4

590210

BOOK SET USER PH7 DES TXT AA

 

Includes

BOOK USER DISHDRAWER PH7 (EN)

 

Includes

QUICK START PH7 DES TXT AA US

 

Includes

BOOK SERVICE & WARR’TY FP/EL

 

Includes

LEAFLET EXTENDED WARRANTY AUST

 

Includes

CARD REGISTRATION FP AA

5

525482P

CLIP WIRE DRAIN (PKT 2)

6

524171

KIT INSTALL TAB SGL DISHDRAWER

 

Includes

INSTALL TAB TTA (x 2)

 

Includes

INSTALL TAB TTB (x 2)

 

Includes

SCREW WS 8X5/8TWINFST MTSPH ZP (X 6)

NI

523350

KIT INSTALL DD90

 

Includes 525477

SUPPORT DRAIN HOSE

 

Includes 525482

CLIP WIRE DRAIN (x 2)

 

Includes 525460

DRAIN SPIGOT CONNECTOR SINGLE

 

Includes 528690

CLAMP HOSE DIA 32-14

 

Includes

SCREW WS 8X5/8 TWIN FAST (x 7)

 

Includes

INSTALL TAB TTA (x 2)

 

Includes

INSTALL TAB TTB (x 2)

 

Includes

CORNER PLUG TRIM DDTALL (x 4)

 

Includes

WASHER FLAT SS#10 3/4 (x 2)

 

Includes

SM 10X 1-1/2 FL HD PH TY A Z (x 2)

 

Includes 523033

TAPE CONDENSATION DD36/90

NI

523033

TAPE CONDENSATION DD36/90

NI

590202

SHT INSTL DD90 PH2 AA GB

NI

523341P

KIT CARTON SLEEVE REPACK DD901

 

  • Was this article helpful?