Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual DD60DI7 (80769-A)

 

 

Introduction

 

BRAND VOLTAGE MODEL PRODUCT CODE
Fisher & Paykel 220-240V, 50Hz DD60DI7 FP AA 80769-A

 

Models

  • The model covered by this manual is listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with

these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Parts List Key

ITALICS

Kit components or parts included are shown in italics. Refer to above notes: Kit Parts.

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

 

Front Panels / Controls

 

 

DD60DI7 Front Panels & Controls.PNG

 

 

REFERENCE

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

1

523434P

MOD REMOTE 525 P7 TX DBL SVC

2

523469P

MOD RECEIVER 525 PH7 RX SVC

3

527504

SEAL INTEGRATED DOOR

4

523984P

KIT SHIELD INT DR UPR NV DD607

 

Includes

E CLIP 6MM x 2

 

Includes

WHEEL CLICK DOOR ADJ x 2

 

Includes

PLATE LOCK D A RH

 

Includes

PLATE LOCK D A LH

 

Includes

HOUSING SLIDER D A RH

 

Includes

HOUSING SLIDER D A LH

NI

528782P

SCREW WS 8X5/8TWINFST ZP (PKT 10)

5

523998P

KIT SHIELD INT DR NV LWR DD607

 

Includes

E CLIP 6MM x 2

 

Includes

WHEEL CLICK DOOR ADJ x 2

 

Includes

PLATE LOCK D A RH

 

Includes

PLATE LOCK D A LH

 

Includes

HOUSING SLIDER D A RH

 

Includes

HOUSING SLIDER D A LH

NI

528782P

SCREW WS 8X5/8TWINFST ZP (PKT 10)

6

523858

PIN DOOR DARK GREY

7

529854

HARNESS BADGE ISOLATOR PH5

8

523433P

TAPE BRACKET REMOTE (X 4)

 

Cabinet Assembly

 

 

DD60DI7 Cabinet Assembly.PNG

 

 

REFERENCE

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

1

524116P

KIT BRACKET SLIDE RH & LH ASSY

 

Includes

BRACKET SLIDE RH ASSY X 1

 

Includes

BRACKET SLIDE LH ASSY X 1

 

Includes 556607

SCREW MC M5X10 TAPTITE X 6

 

Includes

INSTR SHT SLIDE BRACKET SPARE KIT

NI

556607P

SCREW MC M5X10 TAPTITE (PKT 10)

2

522584

LATCH ASSY RH DD 606

3

522585

LATCH ASSY LH DD 606

4

528821

INSULATION CHASSIS TOP

5

522914

KIT REPLACE CHASSIS DD60D5/6

 

Includes 525968

MOUNT LINK TOP

 

Includes

CHASSIS DOUBLE ASSY GALV

 

Includes

INSTR SHT CHASSIS REPLACE PH3/5/6

 

Includes

TAB TOP (2)

 

Includes

INSTALL TAB TTA

 

Includes

INSTALL TAB TTB

 

Includes 527881

TRIM UPPER COMOULD

 

Includes 527884

TRIM LOWER COMOULD

 

Includes 523277

PRISM TUB HOME 2MM LOW (2)

 

Includes 528941

FOOT (4)

6

523277

PRISM TUB HOME 2MM LOW

7

523397

KIT TRIMSEAL DD60D

 

Includes

TRIM SEAL UPPER COMOULD ASSY

 

Includes

TRIM SEAL LOWER COMOULD ASSY

 

Includes 523277

PRISM TUB HOME 2MM LOW (2)

8

525968

MOUNT LINK TOP

9

527732

COVER MAINS FILTER

10

528941

FOOT

11

527727

GROMMET 605 CHASSIS MODULE

12

526250

RETAINER LINK

13

556082P

SCREW ST M4X12 XTITE HXW (PKT 10)

14

523253P

MOD CHAS P5-1 DBL 230V NEW

15

528820

INSULATION CHASS BOT LFT

16

525466

CLAMP HOSE HERBIE TYPE E

17

529730

VALVE INLET DOUBLE 605

18

522143

KIT HOUSING MAINS FILTER ASSY 605

 

Includes

HOUSING MAINS FILTER 605

 

Includes 527727

GROMMET 605 CHASSIS MODULE

 

Includes 526250

RETAINER LINK (2)

NI

528783P

SCREW ST M3.5X25 PLASTBK (PKT 10)

19

528819

INSULATION CHASS BOT RGT

20

528497

FLEX MAINS 605 NZ

NI

532017

TERM STRIP SADDLE NIPL

NI

556607P

SCREW MC M5X10 TAPTITE (PKT 10)

21

529855

HOSE INLET ASSY AA TW KR

22

523856

CLIP TUB RELEASE RH DARK GREY

23

523857

CLIP TUB RELEASE LH DARK GREY

24

522158

KIT FOOT TOOLS 605

 

Includes

FOOT TOOL 605

 

Includes

FOOT TOOL 45MM 605

 

 

 

DD60DDFX7 Lid & link Assembly.PNG

 

 

REFERENCE

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

1

529969

LID YOKE RIGHT

2

529970

LID YOKE LEFT

3

522085

KIT LID ACTUATORS 605 (PKT 2)

4

526837

HOSE FILL LOWER

 

522401

HOSE FILL CO-EX UPPER

5

522086

KIT DRAIN HOSE 605

 

Includes

O RING CUFF SOCKET UL REC

 

Includes

HOSE DRAIN UPPER ASSY 605

 

Includes

FLAP VALVE DRAIN 605

NI

525798

KIT DRAIN HOSE EXTENSION 3.6M

 

Includes

DRAIN HOSE EXTENSION (2)

 

Includes 525482

CLIP WIRE DRAIN (4)

 

Includes

DRAIN HOSE JOINER (2)

NI

527394

KIT DRAIN HOSE JOINER

 

Includes 525482

CLIP WIRE DRAIN (2)

 

Includes

DRAIN HOSE JOINER

6

529964P

LID ASSY 605

7

522536

HARNESS CHASSIS LOWER DD60

 

522537

HARNESS CHASSIS UPPER DD60

8

528674

CLAMP HOSE TYPE 12232-17-4

9

528095

ROD LINK SUPPORT

10

528101

BRACKET LINK SUPPORT

11

528162

CLIP LINK SUPPORT

12

528537P

CLIP LINK TUB SIDE (PKT 10)

 

Tub Components

 

 

DD60DDFX7 Tub & Components.PNG

 

 

REFERENCE

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

1

524162

LOCKNUT FPLATE DARK GREY

2

523049

O RING 238 SILICONE 40

3

523713

DRAIN FILTER ASSY FPOM 607

4

523381

KIT FILTER PLATE OVERMOULD DD60

 

Includes

FILTER PLATE OVERMOULD ASSY

 

Includes 524162

LOCK NUT FPLATE DARK GREY

5

528136P

MOTOR ROTOR ASSY 605 SP

6

523749P

KIT TUB STD W/ASSY 607 TXT ST

7

528276

LIGHT PIPE TUB HOME 605

8

523922

BUNG ASSY DISPENSER R/AID DARK GREY

9

523928

KIT DISPENSER DARK GREY

 

Includes

DISPENSER DISHDRAWER DARK GREY

 

Includes 526789

BRACKET DISPENSER SHORT (2)

NI

556155P

SCREW M3.5X14 PANTX K35 (PKT 10)

10

526789

BRACKET DISPENSER SHORT

11

522006

HARNESS & FAN ASSY

12

523727NAP

MOD CTRL 525 P7 DD60 230V NEW

NI

529041

PANEL CONTROLLER 605

13

522088

KIT MOTOR ASSY PH5

 

Includes

MOTOR ASSY COMP PH5

 

Includes 525058

SEAL HEATER PLATE/TUB

 

Includes 525940

O RING CUFF SOCKET UL REC

 

Includes 522178

O RING 208 DRAIN INLET

 

Includes 529169

SEAL ELEMENT INNER 605

 

Includes 529194

FLAP VALVE DRAIN 605

 

Includes 522154

SHIM MOTOR ASSY 605

 

Includes

INSTRUCTIONS SHIM MOTOR ASSY

14

528785P

HALL SENSOR PCB ASSY 605 ROHS

15

522150

KIT FLAP VALVE/O RING 605 (PKT 2)

 

Includes

FLAP VALVE DRAIN 605 (2)

 

Includes

O RING CUFF SOCKET UL REC (2)

 

Includes

O RING CUFF SOCKET UL REC (2)

16

522090

KIT HEATER PLATE 605 230V

 

Includes

HEATER PLATE 605 230V

 

Includes 525058

SEAL HEATER PLATE/TUB

 

Includes 525940

O RING CUFF SOCKET UL REC

 

Includes 522178

O RING 208 DRAIN INLET

 

Includes 529169

SEAL ELEMENT INNER 605

 

Includes 529194

FLAP VALVE DRAIN 605

 

Includes 522154

SHIM MOTOR ASSY 605

 

Includes

INSTRUCTIONS SHIM MOTOR ASSY

17

529151

LOCKNUT OUTER 605

18

522578

EXIT DUCT ASSY

19

529152

COVER WIRING CO-MOULD 605

20

523659

SPRAY ARM ASSY 607

21

522089

KIT SEAL WASH 605

 

Includes 525058

SEAL HEATER PLATE/TUB

 

Includes 525940

O RING CUFF SOCKET UL REC

 

Includes 522178

O RING 208 DRAIN INLET

 

Includes 529169

SEAL ELEMENT INNER 605

 

Includes 529194

FLAP VALVE DRAIN 605

 

Includes 522154

SHIM MOTOR ASSY 605

 

Includes

INSTRUCTIONS SHIM MOTOR ASSY

22

529683

HARNESS MOTOR PH5

23

526263

HARNESS DISPENSER PH3

24

528674

CLAMP HOSE TYPE 12232-17-4

25

528063

FLAP VALVE FAN HOUSING 605

26

529039

ISOLATION DRYING FAN 605

27

528064

RETAINER FLAP FAN HOUSING 605

28

522163

KIT LOCKNUT INNER

 

Includes

LOCK NUT INNER 605

 

Includes 522154

SHIM MOTOR ASSY 605

 

Includes

INSTRUCTIONS SHIM MOTOR ASSY

29

529157

COVER CONNECTOR ELEMENT 605

30

522160

COWLING ASSY 605

31

522154P

SHIM MOTOR ASSY 605

 

Basket & Racks

 

 

DD60DDFX7 Baskets & Racks.PNG

 

 

REFERENCE

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

1

522657

BASE RACK ASSY 606

2

523627

CROCK INSERT MP 7PS

 

Includes

COMB LHS MP 7PS CTD

 

Includes

COMB RHS MP 7PS CTD

 

Includes

CLIP FRONT FOLDDOWN 94

 

Includes

CLIP LOCKED FOLDDOWN

3

524146

KIT CLIP FRONT/BACK FD PH7

 

Includes

CLIP LOCKED FOLDDOWN

 

Includes

CLIP FRONT FOLDDOWN 94

4

523649

CROCK INS PA 60 ASSY

 

Includes

COMB PA FIXED 60 CTD

 

Includes

COMB PA MOVING 60 CTD

 

Includes

CLIP PA FRONT 60

 

Includes

CLIP PA BACK 60

5

524147

KIT CLIP FRONT/BACK PA

 

Includes

CLIP PA FRONT 60

 

Includes

CLIP PA BACK 60

6

523665

TRAPDOOR 48MM PHASE 7

7

522683

WIRE SUPPORT CUP RACK STD

8

522694P

CLIP CUPRACK SEMIFLEX (PKT 4)

9

522692

CUPRACK SEMIFLEX 100MM

10

522693

CUPRACK SEMIFLEX 80MM

11

523404

CUTLERY BASKET 60 ASSY

12

522687

CONTAINER CUTLERY BASKET ASSY

 

Includes

CONTAINER CB901

 

Includes

CONTAINER LID CB 901

13

523488

ST INSERT C BASKET 60

14

523447

TABLET INSERT C 60

15

522691P

SUPPORT GLASS CLIPON (PKT 2)

16

523326

DD KNIFE CLIP COMBINED

 

Installation Components

 

 

DD60DI7 Installation Components.PNG

 

 

REFERENCE

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

1

528690

CLAMP HOSE DIA 32-14

2

525477

SUPPORT DRAIN HOSE

3

525067

DRAIN SPIGOT CONNECTOR DOUBLE

4

526681

KIT KICKSTRIP BLACK

5

526682

KIT KICKSTRIP INTEGRATED

NI

528782P

SCREW WS 8X5/8TWINFST ZP (PKT 10)

6

523007

KIT INSTALL TAB DISHDRAWER

 

Includes

TAB TOP (2)

 

Includes

INSTALL TAB TTA (2)

 

Includes

INSTALL TAB TTB (2)

 

Includes

SCREW WS 8X5/8TWINFST MTSPH ZP (6)

7

590216

BOOK SET USER PH7 INT TXT AA

 

Includes

QUICK START PH7 INT TXT AA US

 

Includes

BOOK USER DISHDRAWER PH7 (EN)

 

Includes

LEAFLET EXTENDED WARRANTY AUST

 

Includes

CARD REGISTRATION FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK SERVICE & WARR’TY FP/EL

8

525482P

CLIP WIRE DRAIN (PKT 2)

9

522158

KIT FOOT TOOLS 605

 

Includes

FOOT TOOL 605

 

Includes

FOOT TOOL 45MM 605

NI

522995

KIT INSTALL DBL/SGL PH5/PH6

 

Includes 525477

SUPPORT DRAIN HOSE

 

Includes 525482

CLIP WIRE DRAIN (2)

 

Includes 525067

DRAIN SPIGOT CONNECTOR DOUBLE

 

Includes 525460

DRAIN SPIGOT CONNECTOR SINGLE

 

Includes 528690

CLAMP HOSE DIA 32-14

 

Includes

SCREW WS 8X5/8 TWIN FAST (7)

 

Includes 526797

TAB TOP (2)

 

Includes

FOOT TOOL 605

 

Includes

FOOT TOOL 45MM 605

 

Includes

INSTALL TAB TTA (2)

 

Includes

INSTALL TAB TTB (2)

 

Includes

CORNER PLUG TRIM DDTALL (4)

 

Includes 527228

KIT TAPE UNDERBENCH

NI

527228

KIT TAPE UNDERBENCH

NI

590200

BOOK INSTL DD24 PH7 AA GB

NI

522786

CARTON SLEEVE REPACK DD60D6

 

  • Was this article helpful?