Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual BGB48-BQAR (85098-A)

 

 

Introduction

 

Brand Voltage Model Product Code
DCS by Fisher & Paykel 220-240V, 50Hz BGB48-BQAR-L DCS AA 85098-A

 

Models

  • The model covered by this manual is listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Parts List Key

 

ITALICS

Kit components or parts included are shown in italics. Refer to above notes: Kit Parts.

NS

As a part reference, indicates the part is not serviceable.

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

 

Grill Burner Components

 

 

DWG002838 Grill Burner Components.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

212341

GRATE BGA GRILLS

2

245398

CERAMIC ROD 9.50 (PKT10)

3

214081

RADIANT ASSY BGB36/48

 

Includes 214046

LOCK RADIANT BGB 36-48

 

Includes 213997

HOUSING RADIANT BGB36-48

4

211323P

HEX BLT 1/4-20 X 1/2 FULL TH SS (10PK)

5

211368P

WASHER FLT SS .250 X .750 10PK

6

214569

HEAT SHIELD FIRE BOX

7

237803

MANIFOLD SS BGB 48 - BQR

8

250072

GAS VALVE BBQ ASSY

9

212336

SWITCH IGNITER SNAP-ON

10

241461

BEZEL VALVE 305

11

211248P

SMS 6-32X 3/8 PH PN TY F SS

12

240431

KNOB OUTDOOR SATIN

13

214293

MOUNTING BRACKET ELECTRODE

14

240169

ENCLOSURE W/A IGNITER MODULE

15

212337

BATTERY ALKALINE 9V

16

212334

BATTERY IGN MODULE 9V ELTEC 6

17

250124

REGULATOR BBQ LPG BGB AA

18

250157

JET SPUD TYPE LG 1.40MM (54DMS)

19

250139

BURNER U TUBE 36/48 W/A

20

211593

FIBER GLASS SLEEVE 1/2 (3.34FT)

21

250210

WIRESELECTRODE BGB48BQAR AA

 

Includes 250199P

BURNER ELECTRODE 370

 

Includes 250201P

BURNER ELECTRODE 740

 

Includes 250203P

BURNER ELECTRODE 1140

 

Includes 250202P

BURNER ELECTRODE 890

 

Includes 250299P

ELECTRODE ROTIS BNR 45 INCH

 

Includes 211825P

WIRE BLACK WITH TERM 40 INCH

 

Includes 211821P

WIRES BK WITH TERM 13.5 INCH

22

211242P

SM 10-24X1/2 PHPN TY F SS (10PK)

23

211295P

MS 8-32 X 1/2 PH TR HD SS (10PK)

24

211480P

NUT 8-32 KEPS SS (10PK)

25

250228

CLAMP U-BURNER

26

250229

GREASE BARRIER U-BURNER

27

239586

ELBOW 45 3/8 M FLAREX 1/2F NPT

 

Grill Body Components

 

 

DWG002831 Grill Body Components.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

214440

LID W/A BGB48 BQAR

2

212342

END CAP LID HANDLE R/H

3

215068

HANDLE LID 48

4

212343

END CAP LID HANDLE L/H

5

214031

WARMING RACK 4 BURNERS

6

224891

WRAPPER I/R BURNER BGB48 BQAR

7

224892

SERVICE PANEL BGB48

8

250145

FIRE BOX W/A 48BQR AA

9

211090

RACK ROLLER VERTICAL

10

250266

BTM BURNER BOX ASSY 48BQAR AA

11

224788

LANDING LEDGE W/A BGB48 BQAR

12

212359

RUBBER BUMPER

13

211387

ACORN NUT 5/16-18 DEFLECTED

14

211437

BLT SHLDR SS 5/16-18X 1

15

224769

ANGLE GRILL SUPPORT

16

211242P

SM 10-24X1/2 PHPN TY F SS 10PK

17

250318

BRACKET SAFETY VALVE AA

18

250319

LOCK BRACKET SAFETY VALVE AA

19

250234

FRONT BAFFLE BGB48 BQAR AA

20

250313

DRIP PAN ASSY BGB48 BQAR AA

 

Includes 224890

DRIP PAN BGB48 BQAR

 

Includes 250292

HANDLE DRIP PAN BGB48 BQAR PTD AA

 

Includes 211278

MS 10-24 X 3/8 PH TRU SS

 

Includes 211359

NUT HEX 10-24 SS NYLOK

21

224890

DRIP PAN BGB48 BQAR

22

250292

DRIP PAN HANDLE BGB48 BQAR PTD AA

23

214289

GREASE CAN

24

545874

WIRE STANDOFF COIL

25

211419P

LOGO - CLIP (2 PACK)

26

237566

BADGE 3.3”

27

250274

VALVE PANEL BGB48 BQAR PTD AA

28

213907

SPACER LID 36/48 BQ

29

211390

ACORN NUT LOCKING 1/4-20 SS

30

211242P

SM 10-24X1/2 PHPN TY F SS 10PK

31

211323P

HEX 1/4-20X 1/2 FUL TH SS 10PK

32

211408P

NUT W/RET 1/4-20 BLK (10PK)

33

250184

MS10-24 X 1 PH FLT 100 316 SS

34

211278

MS 10-24 X 3/8 PH TRU SS

35

211359P

NUT HEX 10-24 SS NYLOK (10PK)

36

211394

NUT KEPS 10-24 SS

37

250301

SPACER HOOD WA AA

38

250255

COVER HANDLE INS RHS AA

39

250256

COVER HANDLE INS LHS AA

40

211398P

NUT KEPS 1/4-20 SS (10PK)

NI

590424

BOOK USR/INSTL BGB36/48 DCS AA

 

Rotisserie Components

 

 

DWG002832 Rotisserie Components.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

212340

FORK ROTISSERIE

2

212938

ROTISSERIE ROD BGB48 BQAR

3

212163

HANDLE - ROTIS ROD

4

211242P

MS 10-24X1/2 PHPN TY F SS 10PK

5

210620

BURNER IR 48

6

220583

JET SPUD 1.25MM

7

224891

WRAPPER I/R BURNER BGB48 BQAR

8

225050

I/R PROTECTION PLATE PORC 48

9

250075

FITTING ELBOW IR ASSY

10

250323

ELECTRODE HOUSING W/A AA

11

250130

THERMOCOUPLE BBQ KE200 48

12

250140

CLIP THERMOCOUPLE RETAINER

13

211389

ACORN NUT 10-24 SS LOCKING

14

211089

RACK ROLLER

15

211332

HB 1/4-20 X 1 X FULL SS

16

211390

ACORN NUT LOCKING 1/4-20 SS

17

250224

G9 40W AA

18

250216

ROTISSERIE MOTOR KIT AA

 

Includes

BBQ ROTISSERIE MOTOR 240V

 

Includes 250352

GLASS LENS COVER AA

 

Includes 250224

G9 40W AA

 

Includes 250223

SWITCH RBW2 ROTIS AA

 

Includes 250179

FLEX HARNESS ROTIS AA

 

Includes 247073

MS 10-32 X 3/8 PH PAN SS

 

Includes 250252

MS 10-32 X 1-11/2 PH TRU SS

19

211046

ROTISS BLOCK

20

211051

ROTISS MOUNTING ARM

21

220807

HB 1/4-20 X 1-1/2 X FULL SS

22

214397

BRACKET ROTISS SUPPORT R/H

23

214398

BRACKET ROTISS SUPPORT L/H

24

221929

TUBE 25 ID SS FLEXIBLE 75 IN

25

211001

BUTTON SAFETY VALVE

26

211050

BEZEL SAFETY VALVE

27

231442

SAFETY VALVE ELBOW ASY BGB

 

Includes 211355

NUT HEX M12 X .75 BRASS

 

Includes 212199

SAFETY VALVE

 

Includes 221932

FITTING 1/8-27 NPT X 1/4 FLARE

 

Includes 221933

FITTING 1/8-27 NPT (F) X 1/4 FLARE

28

221930

TUBE 25 ID SS FLEXIBLE 7 IN

29

250074

GAS VALVE IR ASSY

30

221935

ELBOW 3/8 F X 1/4 M FLARE

31

241461

BEZEL VALVE 305

32

240431

KNOB OUTDOOR SATIN

33

211248P

SMS 6-32X 3/8 PH PN TY F SS

34

547084

PAN BROILER 30IN GPHT

35

211245

SM 10-24 X 1/2 PH TRU TY 23 4SS

36

250223

SWITCH RBW2 ROTIS AA

37

250179

FLEX HARNESS ROTIS AA

38

250299P

ELECTRODE ROTIS BNR 45 INCH

39

237190

FLANGE BUSHING

40

250296

MS 10-24 X 3/4 PH FLT 100 316 SS

41

250326

CLIP TINRMN IR ELECTRD AA

42

250352

GLASS LENS COVER AA

NI

250151

KIT CONV LP 2 NG BGB48-BQAR AA

 

Includes 220576

JET SPUD LG 2.44MM (41DMS) x 4

 

Includes 210680

JET SPUD LG 2.18MM (44DMS) x 1

 

Includes

INSTR CONV LP-NG BGB48-BQAR x 1

 

Includes

CONVERSION LBL LP TO NG AA x 1

 

Includes 250122

REGULATOR BBQ NG AA x 1

 

 

  • Was this article helpful?