Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual OR90SDBSIPX1 (80869-B)

 

 

Introduction

 

Brand Voltage Model Product Code
Fisher & Paykel 220-240V, 50H OR90SDBSIPX1 FP AA 80869-B

 

Model

  • The model covered by this manual is listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Parts List Key

 

ITALICS

Kit components or parts included are shown in italics. Refer to above notes: Kit Parts.

NI

As a part number, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

NS

As a part number, indicates the part is not serviceable.

 

Control Panel Components

 

 

DWG003049 Freestanding Cookers.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

575969

CONTROL PANEL OR90SDBSIPX1

2

575885

TRIM TOP

3

575823

TRIM BOTTOM OR90

4

574656

SPACER GRILL LOUVRE

5

575495P

SCREW SLEEVE (PKT 10)

6

574207

BEZEL NEON RED

7

575907

ENCODER TEMP

8

574210

SPACER PLASTIC 7MM

9

575908

SPACER

10

575821

BEZEL KNOB

11

575909

KNOB TEMPERATURE

12

575910

ENCODER FUNCT

13

575913

SWITCH FUNCTION

14

575914

KNOB FUNCTION

15

575176

CLIP

16

575916

THERMOSTAT SAFETY

17

574816

TRANSFORMER 230 12V OB90

18

575877

SENSOR PROGRAMMER CONNECTION

19

575878

SHUTTLE PROGRAMMER CONNECTION

20

575919

BEZEL KNOB FUNCTION

21

575974

KNOB ENCODER & BOOSTER

22

575975

KNOB ENCODER

23

575904

BRACKET

24

574144P

SPIRE NUT (PKT 10)

25

575905

PROGRAMMER

26

575906

BUTTON

27

574389

NEON L.230/240V EM

28

575749

ENCODER

 

Hob Top Components

 

 

DWG003050 Freestanding Cookers.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

575971P

GLASS WITH FRAME OR90SDBSIPX1

2

573629

SPACER

3

573965P

SCREW SPACER HOBTOP (PKT 10)

4

575973

GASKET HOBTOP

5

575660

MODULE INDUCTION RIGHT

6

575659

MODULE INDUCTION LEFT

7

575658

CONTROL PCB

8

575656

SUPPORT CONTROL PCB

9

575661

STANDOFF

10

575657

PCB

11

575662

BRACKET MODULE SUPPORT

12

575655

SUPPORT MODULE INDUCTION

13

574378P

GROMMET (PKT 4)

14

574339

LIMITER 55C CAMPINI

15

556639P

SCREW ST 6X1/4TAB PAN PH BK (PKT 10)

16

574148P

CLIP CABLE STANDOFF (PKT 2)

17

573857P

CLIP CABLE STANDOFF (PKT 10)

18

573728

BACKGUARD

19

573700

BRACKET JOINER RH

20

573701

BRACKET JOINER LH

21

575664

PCB CONTROL CONNECTION

22

575665

PCB CONTRL MOD INDUCTION CONECT

23

575666

PCB ENCODERS CONNECTION

24

575663

MODULE WIRING

 

Chassis Components

 

 

DWG003051 Freestanding Cookers.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

575864

OVEN & FRAME ASSY OR90 PYRO

2

575867

PANEL FRONT OR90

3

574983

GASKET OVEN

4

575850

KICKSTRIP

5

575833

COVER LOWER ELEMENT

6

575899

SHELTER UPPER

7

544247

FAN COOLING

8

575675

PANEL REAR

9

575869

PANEL SIDE RIGHT

10

575669

TRIM REAR OVEN SUPPORT RH

11

575892

TRIM REAR RH

12

575888

TRIM FRONT RH

13

575827

BRACKET SUPPORT

14

574767

COUNTER SUPPORT NS

15

575673

TRIM LOWER RH

16

575670

TRIM REAR OVEN SUPPORT LH

17

575868

PANEL SIDE LEFT

18

575890

TRIM REAR LH

19

575891

TRIM REAR OVEN SUPPORT LOWER

20

574984

GASKET LOWER TRIM

21

575840

FAN TRIM SUPPORT

22

575871

PROTECTION REAR

23

575838

DOOR SWITCH ASSY

24

575834

DOOR LOCK ASSY

25

574997

INSULATION REAR

26

544238

INSULATION OVEN

27

575860

SHELTER MIDDLE

28

575879

SPACER

29

575846

COVER HOLES OUTER

30

575845

COVER HOLES INNER

31

575848

HOOK ASSY

32

575857

SHELTER LOWER

33

575889

TRIM LOWER LH

34

575887

TRIM FRONT LH

35

575825

BRACKET PIPE

36

575826

BRACKET

37

545544

RETAINING RING E 2 - 3

38

545827

PIN LINKAGE

39

574266

INSUL CAT CONVERTER PYRO ECOTEX

40

574317

CONVERTER CATALYTIC ASSY

41

575861P

NUT (PKT 10)

42

556648P

SCREW MC M5X25 PAN PH ZP

43

574339

LIMITER 55c CAMPINI

44

574295P

FAN KITSET OVEN OB60 (P) EU (SP)

45

575856

PROTECTION LOWER

46

575694

PANEL BASE

47

575918

REFLECTOR GRILL

48

574281

CLIP THERMOSTAT TUBE PYRO

49

573965P

SCREW SPACER HOBTOP (PKT 10)

50

574979

PANEL FAN OVEN

51

575884

THERMODISC 120°C

52

545671

RESISTOR COOLING FAN

53

574996

BRACKET ELEMENT LOWER

54

575682

SUPPORT TERMINAL BLOCK

55

533347

TERMINAL BLOCK

56

575917

TRIM ROTISSERIE

57

574458

RELAY PYRO US

58

574378P

GROMMET (PKT 4)

59

575976

WIRING

60

575979

KIT ANTI TIP BRACKET C9L

61

573717

FOOT

 

Door Lock Components

 

 

DWG002981 Freestanding Cookers.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

546627

MOTOR LOCK

2

575828

BRACKET SUPPORT

3

546620

LINKAGE LOCK

4

574743

ROCKER LOCK

5

575872

ROD ACTUATOR

6

575880

SWITCH

7

575025

INSUL MICROSWITCH

8

574807

PIN PIVOT LOCK OB90

9

545827

PIN LINKAGE

10

575862P

NUT M3 (PKT 10)

11

575875P

SCREW M3x15 (PKT 10)

12

573965P

SCREW SPACER HOBTOP (PKT 10)

13

545544

RETAINING RING E 2 - 3

14

556640P

SCREW MC M4X6.5 PAN/W PH ZP

15

546628

STARLOCK WASHER 11.5 X 5X0.2

16

575847

HOOK

17

545544

RETAINING RING E 2 - 3

18

574788

BRACKET HOOK

19

574789

PIN PIVOT HOOK

20

575829

BRACKET SUPPORT SWITCH

21

575876P

SCREW M3X30

22

575870

PIN PIVOT

23

575837

DOOR SENSOR TRIGGER

24

574815

SPRING TRIGGER

25

544349P

SCREW CONTROL PANEL (PKT 10)

26

573972

CIRCLIP SWITCH IGNITION

27

575881

SWITCH

28

575901P

WASHER ø 3 (PKT 10)

 

Drawer Components

 

 

DWG002966 Freestanding Cookers.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

575855

PANEL LOWER

2

575849

PANEL INSIDE

3

575839

DRAWER

4

574145P

GROMMET RUBBER (PKT 12)

5

573891

RAIL DRAWER

6

575873P

SCREW (PKT 10)

7

556160P

NUT M4 NYLOC (PKT 10)

 

Door Components

 

 

DWG002982 Freestanding Cookers.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

575836P

DOOR OUTER ASSEMBLY OR90

2

575798

HANDLE D4 ASSY 780

3

574724P

GLASS DOOR MID OB90

4

574723P

GLASS DOOR INNER

5

574886

TRIM DOOR

6

575865

HINGE OVEN DOOR

7

575738P

SCREW (PKT10)

8

574825

CORNER DOOR LOWER RH

9

575874P

SCREW 8PX13 (PKT 10)

10

574832

RETAINER DOOR GLASS

11

574824

CORNER DOOR LOWER LH

12

574828

SUPPORT DOOR GLASS

13

574736

RUBBER RETAINER GLASS

14

574197P

SCREW HANDLE M5X15 (PKT 2)

15

574840

WASHER HANDLE

16

573896P

SCREW SPACER DOOR (PKT 10)

 

Elements & Accessories

 

 

DWG002983 Freestanding Cookers.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

544455P

OVEN TRAY

2

574821P

RACK GRILL INSERT OB90

3

574803P

SHELF STEP DOWN OB90

4

574798P

SHELF FLAT OB90

5

575745

RACK SIDE

6

574544P

KIT STUD RUNNER OB60 REAR

7

577356

RUNNER TELESCOPIC RH Q3

8

577357

RUNNER TELESCOPIC LH Q3

9

574783

STAND ROTISSERIE SUPPORT

10

574784

STAND SUPPORT MALE ROTISSERIE

11

574785

STAND SUPPORT FEMALE ROTISSERIE

12

574918

SPIT ASSY ROTISSERIE OB90

13

574977

ELEMENT TOP

14

574976

ELEMENT FAN

15

574975

BAKE ELEMENT

16

574989

SUPPORT ELEMENT BAKE

17

546260P

LAMP HALOGEN ASSY

18

575915

SHROUD FAN ENAM PYRO

NI

545728

CLIP LAMP GLASS

NI

545212

GLASS LAMP HALOGEN

NI

545204

LAMP HALOGEN 20W

19

551077P

SCREW 3.5X19 ST CS PH SS PKT10

20

575900P

WASHER (PKT 10)

21

574848

COVER ROTISSERIE MOTOR OB90

22

574847

MOTOR ROTISSERIE

23

544545

WASHER SPACING

24

544546

WASHER NOTCHED

25

544547

NUT

26

545259

SENSOR OVEN TEMP CYNTEC 3

27

574546

NUT RUNNER OB60 FRONT

28

574545

STUD RUNNER OB60 FRONT

NI

590581

BK USR INSTL OR90SDBSIPX FP AA

NI

590256

BOOK SERVICE & WARR’TY FP/EL

 

 

  • Was this article helpful?