Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual CG604CLPX2 (81257-A)

 

 

Introduction

 

Brand

Voltage

Model

Product Code

Fisher & Paykel

220-240V 50Hz

CG604DWFCX2 FP AA

81257-A

Models 

  • The models covered by this manual are listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Parts List Key

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

NS

As a part number, indicates the part is not servicable.

 

Hobtop & Basepan Components

 

 

DWG004321 Hobtop & Basepan.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

536099P

KIT HOB TOP CG604 SS LZD

 

Includes 534334

BEZEL GOS TAPED ASSY X 5

NI

573938P

SCREW M3X8 (PKT 10)

NI

574203P

SCREW MC M4X8 PAN PH ZP (PK10)

2

536045

DIAL SIDECTRL GAS ASSY

3

534334

BEZEL GOS TAPED ASSY

4

530789

BURNER SPREADER WOK MID

5

531616

BURNER SPREADER AUX MK2

6

530983

BURNER SPREADER SR2 MOD

7

530335

BURNER CAP WOK/O BLK MATT MK2

8

530790

BURNER CAP WOK/I MID

9

530333

BURNER CAP SR BLACK MATT MK2

10

530332

BURNER CAP AUX ENAM MATT MK2

11

533494

TRIVET MAIN ASSY - PROUD

12

533497

WOK RING - PROUD

13

533640

FLEX MAINS

14

530882

BURNER BOWL WOK MID FF 1.75

15

531614

BURNER BOWL SR MK2 1.30

16

533120

BURNER BOWL AUX

17

533645

ELECTRODE WOK

18

533144

ELECTRODE 250MM

19

533145

ELECTRODE 630MM

20

530251P

O RING ELECTRODE (BLACK) PKT10

21

530249P

O RING ELECTR/THERMCPL PKT10

22

534026

T/COUPLE 310

23

530977

T/COUPLE 750MM QC MK2 ROHS

24

536003

THERMOCOUPLE DOUBLE COAX 520MM

25

533160

NUT THERMOCOUPLE

26

573919

NUT THERMOCOUPLE DUAL

27

530245P

SPRING CLIP ELECTRODE MK2PKT10

28

533061

TERMINAL BLOCK

NI

573965P

SCREW SPACER HOBTOP (PKT10)

29

533993

IGNITION BOX ITW B2000 4-WAY L

30

536017

TUBE NUT ASSY CG604 SC AUX RF

31

536020

TUBE NUT ASSY CG604 SC WOK LF

32

536019

TUBE NUT ASSY CG604 SC SR LR

33

536018

TUBE NUT ASSY CG604 SC SR RR

34

535998

VALVE GAS SABAF 43 FF COAX

35

535997

VALVE GAS SABAF 43 FF FAST

36

534165

SEAL GAS VALVE CT

37

530089

MANIFOLD 600 9390280

NI

575716P

SCREW M3.5X6 TC CR (PKT10)

38

535972

BRACKET MANIFOLD CG600

39

533108P

SCREW (10PK)

40

535974

BRACKET BURNER SUPT LH

41

535973

BRACKET BURNER SUPT RH

42

535975

BRACKET BURNER SUPT LH SEMI R

NI

577209P

SCREW 3.9X9.5 DIN7504 (PKT 10)

43

535971

BASEPAN GAS CG604

NI

577209P

SCREW 3.9X9.5 DIN7504 (PKT 10)

44

530065

BRACKET CLAMPING INSTALLATION

NI

542792P

SCREW ST 8X1 TAB PAN PH PKT10

45

536068

SHIELD MOISTURE 604

NI

575716P

SCREW M3.5X6 TC CR (PKT10)

46

533252

INJECTOR 1.00

47

530385

INJECTOR 0.80

48

530124

INJECTOR 0.55

49

533119P

WASHER ELBOW (PKT10)

50

533647

ELBOW

51

530291

TEST POINT 1/2 INCH

52

531715P

SUPPORT IGNITER WIRE (PKT10)

NI

535990

HARNESS VALVE FLAME 4BR SC

NI

530878

CABAS 1.75 BLACK PVC 150 T T

NI

591336

BOOKSET CG604/905DWFC FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK USER/INSTAL CG604/905 FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK SERVICE & WARR’TY FP/EL

 

  • Was this article helpful?