Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual CG301DNGGB1 (81037-A)

 

 

Introduction

 

BRAND

VOLTAGE

MODEL

PRODUCT CODE

Fisher & Paykel

220-240V 50Hz

CG301DNGGB1 FP AA

81037-A

 

Models

  • The models covered by this manual are listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Parts List Key

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

NS

As a part number, indicates the part is not servicable.

 

Hobtop Components

 

 

DWG003845 Hob Top Comp.PNG

 

 

REFERENCE

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

1

535603P

GLASS & MOUNT ASSY 301 GF

 

Includes

CERAMIC GLASS ASSY 301

 

Includes

MOUNT GLASS CERAMIC 301

 

Includes

TP FM INSEAL 3109 3X5MMX25M

2

535596P

GLASS REFLECT BEZEL ASY 301 GF

 

Includes

REFLECTIVE GLASS ASSY 301

 

Includes

MOUNT GLASS REFLECT 300

 

Includes 533797

CONTROL BEZEL ASSY GF

3

533736

METAL STRIP 300 GF

NI

523051P

SCREW M4X12 MUSH TRX SER SS PKT10

NI

534028P

NUT M4 FLANGE SERRATED SS PKT10

4

533796

CONTROL KNOB ASSY GF

5

533797

CONTROL BEZEL ASSY GF

6

533909

WOK TRIVET ASSY GF

 

Includes

FOOT BRASS TRIVET X 4

7

533890

CAP INNER BURNER DUAL WOK

8

533889

CAP OUTER BURNER DUAL WOK

NI

534139P

SCREW MC M4X8 PAN PH SS (10PKT

NI

211373P

WASHER FLT SS #10 .430 (10PK)

9

533888

SPREADER BURNER DUAL WOK GF

10

533857

SKIRT ENAMEL DUAL WOK GF

11

533916

GASKET DUAL WOK GF

12

533604

WOK SUPPORT DUAL WOK GF

13

533981

SMALL POT SUPP DUAL WOK GF

14

NS

FOOT BRASS TRIVET

 

Basepan & Gas Components

 

 

DWG003846 Basepan & Gas Comp.PNG

 

 

REFERENCE

PART NUMBER

PART DESCRIPTION

1

533683

BASEPAN 302 GF

2

533884

INLET GAS MANIFOLD GF

3

535446

MANIFOLD EXTRUDED ALUM 301

4

533670

GAS VALVE AL DUAL SABAF

5

532236P

O RING 14X3 VITON (PKT 2)

NI

534027P

SCREW M4X25 BUTTON HEX PKT10

6

534165

SEAL GAS VALVE CT

7

534306

HARNESS VALVE MICROSW GF 451

8

534304

IGNITION BOX ITW B2000 2-WAY L

9

533809

MOUNT BURNER BOWL WOK GF

10

534043

MOUNT FLEX TERMINAL GF

NI

556003P

SCREW ST 6X3/8 T25 PAN PH PKT10

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

NI

542805P

SCREW MC M4X20 HEX PH MS NP PKT 10

11

534650

BURNER BOWL DUAL WOK NO JETS

NI

535632

JET DEFENDI TYPE2 1.45MM

NI

534406

JET DEFENDI TYPE2 0.70MM

NI

533897

SPRING IGNITER

12

534022

IGNITER DUAL WOK 300 GF

13

533896

NUT IGNITER

14

533886

THERMOCOUPLE DUAL WOK GF

15

533954

NUT THERMOCOUPLE WOK

16

530057

REGULATOR NG 6160595

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP PKT10

17

535454

TUBE ASSY D WOK INNER 301

18

535455

TUBE ASSY D WOK OUTER 301

19

534905

TRMNL BLOCK-FLEX ASSY HI TEMP NZ AU

20

531715P

SUPPORT IGNITER WIRE PKT10

NI

534005

HARNESS IGNITER NEUTRAL

NI

534006

HARNESS IGNITER EARTH

NI

555716

HARNESS EARTH FAN ELE

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

21

535453

INSULATION 301 GF

22

534142

KIT BRACKET INSTALL GF

 

Includes 534167

BRACKET CLAMPING COOKTOP X 4

 

Includes 542805

SCREW 8X1 TAB PAN PH X 4

23

530710

KIT GC ELBOW & WASHER

24

530132P

WASHER BLUE 1/2 GAS SEAL PKT10

25

534421

BRACKET REAR WALL 302 GF

26

220922

CABLE TIE MOUNT PLATE - NYLON 2

27

546309

TIE CABLE 100MM

NI

590151

BOOK SET GAS ON GLASS FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK USR GAS ON GLASS FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK SERVICE & WARR’TY

 

Includes

BOOK INSTL GAS ON GLASS FP AA

 

Includes

CARD REGISTRATION FP AA

 

  • Was this article helpful?