Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual CG604DLPGB1 (80760-A)

 

 

Introduction

 

Brand Voltage Model Product Code
Fisher & Paykel 220-240V, 50Hz CG604DLPGB1 FP AA 80760-A
 

Models

  • The models covered by this manual are listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Parts List Key

ITALICS

Kit components or parts included are shown in italics. Refer to above notes: Kit Parts.

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

 

Hobtop Assembly

 

 

DWG002473 Hobtop.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

533937P

GLASS & MOUNT ASSY 604 GF

 

Includes

GLASS CERAMIC 604 GF

 

Includes

MOUNT GLASS CERAMIC 600 GF

 

Includes

TP FM INSEAL 3109 3X5MMX25M

2

533936P

REFLECT GLASS BEZEL ASY 604 GF

 

Includes

GLASS REFLECTIVE 905 GF

 

Includes

MOUNT GLASS REFLECT 600

 

Includes 533797

CONTROL BEZEL ASSY GF x 4

3

533734

METAL STRIP 600 GF

NI

523051P

SCREW M4X12 MUSH TRX SER SS (PKT 10)

NI

534028P

NUT M4 FLANGE SERRATED SS (PKT 10)

4

533796

CONTROL KNOB ASSY GF

5

533921

WOK SUPPORT CHEF GF

6

533918

TRIVET STANDARD GF ASSEMBLY

 

Includes 533908

FOOT RUBBER TRIVET X 4

7

533907

TRIVET CHEF WOK

 

Includes

FOOT RUBBER TRIVET X 4

8

533891

CAP BURNER CHEF WOK

9

533895

SPREADER BURNER CHEF WOK AL

10

533868

SKIRT ENAMEL MINI WOK GF

11

533917

GASKET MINI WOK GF

NI

556099P

SCREW MC M3X7 CSK PH SS (PKT 10)

12

533879

BURNER CAP DEFENDI SR

13

533877

SPREADER DEFENDI EVO SR

14

533882

SKIRT ENAMEL SR GF

15

533914

GASKET SR GF

NI

556099P

SCREW MC M3X7 CSK PH SS (PKT 10)

16

533878

BURNER CAP DEFENDI AUX

17

533875

SPREADER DEFENDI EVO AUX

18

533881

SKIRT ENAMEL AUX GF

19

533913

GASKET AUX GF

NI

556099P

SCREW MC M3X7 CSK PH SS (PKT 10)

20

533908P

KIT FOOT RUBBER TRIVET (PKT 4)

21

533797

CONTROL BEZEL ASSY GF

 

 

Basepan & Gas Components

 

 

DWG002475 Basepan.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

533681

BASEPAN 604-603 GF

2

533884

INLET GAS MANIFOLD GF

3

533904

MANIFOLD EXTRU 4 VALVE

4

533657

GAS VALVE AL SINGLE SABAF

5

532236P

O RING 14X3 VITON (PKT 2)

NI

534027P

SCREW M4X25 BUTTON HEX (PKT 10)

6

534165

SEAL GAS VALVE CT

7

533911

HARNESS VALVE MICROSW 4 BR GF

8

533993

IGNITION BOX ITW B2000 4-WAY LG

9

533809

MOUNT BURNER BOWL WOK GF

10

533808

MOUNT BURNER BOWL GF

11

534043

MOUNT FLEX TERMINAL GF

NI

556003P

SCREW ST 6X3/8 T25 PAN PH (PKT 10)

12

534649

BOWL BURNER MINI WOK NO JETS

NI

534163

JET DEFENDI 094

13

533894

IGNITER CHEF WOK 520 GF

14

533893

THERMOCOUPLE CHEF WOK 600 GF

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PANPH (PKT 10)

15

534646

BURNER BOWL AUXILLARY NO JETS

NI

534017

JET DEFENDI LP 55

16

533923

IGNITER STANDARD 500 GF

17

533956

CLIP IGNITER

18

533922

THERMOCOUPLE 600 GF

19

533955

NUT THERMOCOUPLE NON WOK M6X0.5

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP (PKT 10)

20

534647

BURNER BOWL SEMI RAPID NO JETS

NI

534162

JET DEFENDI 076

NI

556083P

SCREW TAPTITE M3.5X6 PH NP (PKT 10)

21

533971

TUBE ASSY LR 604 GF

22

533972

TUBE ASSY CHEF WOK GF

23

533967

TUBE ASSY RR 905 604 GF

24

533968

TUBE ASSY RF 905 604 GF

25

534050

TERM BLOCK & FLEX ASSY HITEMP NZ/AU

26

531715P

SUPPORT IGNITER WIRE (PKT 10)

NI

534005

HARNESS IGNITER NEUTRAL

27

534167

BRACKET CLAMPINGCOOKTOP

28

542805P

SCREW ST 8X1 TAB PAN PH (PKT 10)

29

534034

INSULATION GLASS FLAT 604 GF

30

530291

TEST POINT 1/2IN

31

530710

KIT GC ELBOW & WASHER

32

530132P

WASHER BLUE 1/2 GAS SEAL (PKT 10)

NI

590151

BOOKSET CG603/604/905 D GF AA

 

Includes

BOOK USR CG603/604/905 D GF AA

 

Includes

CARD REGISTRATION FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK SERVICE & WARRANTY

 

Includes

SHT INSTL 603/604/905 D GF AA

 

  • Was this article helpful?