Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual WB60SDEX1 (80807-A)

 

Introduction

 

Brand Voltage Model Product Code
Fisher & Paykel 220-240V, 50H WB60SDEX1 FP AA 80807-A

 

Model

  • The model covered by this manual is listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.
  • The front cover picture indicates the type of product. It may not be an exact image of the model covered in the manual.

Kit Parts

Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Parts List Key

 

ITALICS

Kit components or parts included are shown in italics. Refer to above notes: Kit Parts.

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NS

As a part reference indicates this part is not serviceable.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

 

Enclosure & Drawer Assembly

 

 

DWG002757 Freestanding Cookers.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

570026P

DRAWER ASSY GLUED WD60S

 

Includes

GLASS DRAWER WD

 

Includes

EXTRUSION WARMER DRAWER WD

 

Includes

REAR FACIA DRAWER WD

 

Includes

FRONT BRACKET DRAWER WD

2

570014

FRAME DOOR WD

NI

570064P

SCREW M4X10 TAPTITE PH PN PKT10

NI

570116P

SCREW M4X9 TAPT WAFER PH PKT10

3

570016P

DOOR SS FACIA ASSY WD60S

 

Includes

SS DOOR CAP WD

 

Includes

EXTRUSION DOOR BASE WD

4

523664

HANDLE D3 565 BRUSHED

5

542807P

SCREW MC M5X20 PAN PH MS PKT10

6

570075P

WASHER DOOR BRACKET WD (10PK)

7

570015

HANDLE MOUNTING BRACKET WD

8

570012

LIGHTPIPE SS WD

9

NS

SURROUND STRUCTURE ASSY WD60S

10

570021

SLIDE LEFT WD120 HETTICH

NI

546692P

SCREW ST 8X12MM TAB MTS PKT10

11

570030

TOP FRONT FACIA WD

12

570049

TRIM FRONT LEFT SS WD

13

570108

KIT ANTI TIP

NI

570107

KIT RAILS OB2

NI

817825P

SCREW 8X22 WAFER PHIL TV PKD

 

Control & Electrical Assembly

 

 

DWG002756 Freestanding Cookers.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

570091

HOUSING CONTROLS WD

NI

546692P

SCREW ST 8X12MM TAB MTS PKT10

2

860539P

KIT BUTTONS/TAPE DISPLAY

 

Includes

BUTTONS DISPLAY X 2

 

Includes

TAPE 3M 12.75MMX54.8M DBL SIDE X 2

3

570007

HOUSING CONTROL MODULE WD

4

570047P

MODULE DISP WD ROHS SVC

5

860778

BUTTONS DISPLAY ASSY

6

545259

SENSOR OVEN TEMP CYNTEC 3

NI

556003P

SCREW ST 6X3/8 T25 PANPH PKT10

7

574132

CLIP LIMITER

8

550998

LIMITER HIGH RUNAWAY

NI

556003P

SCREW ST 6X3/8 T25 PANPH PKT10

NI

574572

HARNESS TEMP SENSOR

9

570062

EDGE PROTECTOR 19MM

10

570040P

MODULE POWER WD ROHS SVC

NI

570061

PCB STANDOFF 10MM

11

545811P

CLIP CABLE TWIST HOLDER (PKT 5)

12

570071

HEATER BLOWER WD

13

570067

COVER POWER ELECTRONICS

14

570076

BRACKET THERMOSTAT WD

NI

556003P

SCREW ST 6X3/8 T25 PANPH PKT10

NI

570060

WARMING DRAWER HARNESS

NI

534985

KIT SPARES TRMNL BLK-FLEX 2

15

570080

SHIELD FLEX TERMINALS

NI

570064P

SCREW M4X10 TAPTITE PH PN PKT10

16

570022

SLIDE RIGHT WD120 HETTICH

17

570050

TRIM FRONT RIGHT WD

18

570073

TRIM REAR RIGHT SS WD

NI

590450

BOOKSET WARM DRAWER WB60S AA

 

Includes

BOOK USR WARMER DRAWER FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK INSTL WARM DRAWER FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK SERVICE & WARR’TY FP/EL

 

 

 

  • Was this article helpful?