Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual OB90S9MEX3 (81025-B)

 

 

Introduction 

 

BRAND VOLTAGE MODEL PRODUCT CODE
Fisher & Paykel 220-240V 50/60Hz OB90S9MEX3 FP AA 81025-B

 

Models

  • The model covered by this manual is listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for kit components they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Parts List Key

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

NS

As a part number, indicates the part is not servicable.

 

Control Panel Components

 

 

DWG003677 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

544715

KIT GLASS CNTL PNL OB90S9MEX3

 

includes

GLASS CNTL PANEL OB90 3

 

includes

CAP SS OB90

 

includes

BEZEL TRIM FP OB60C

 

includes

BRACKET ELECTRONICS OB903

 

includes

CTNL PANEL BODY OB90 3

 

includes

HOUSING PCB OB903

 

includes

BUTTONS GLOW ASSY

 

includes

LIGHT PIPE FUNCTION OB76

2

570120

KIT CONTROL KNOB SS OB90 (PKT 2)

 

includes

CONTROL KNOB OB90 SS X 2

3

561287

LIGHT PIPE FP OB60C

4

544687

MOD DISPLAY OB90 (SP)

 

includes

PCB CLOCK OB90

 

includes

MASK CLOCK OB90 3

 

includes

MASK TEMP OB90 3

 

includes

BIN CLOCK OB90 3

5

544681

HARNESS UI OB90

 

includes

ENCODER X 2

6

544675

CLOCK MOUNT PANEL REAR OB90 3

 

Chassis Components

 

 

DWG003808 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

544448

INSULATION OVEN

2

544538

INSULATION REAR OB90S4

3

574653

TRIM TOP GRILL LOUVRE

4

544598

TRIM INNER BACK

5

544540

VENT CAVITY OUTLET OB90S4

6

544542

NUT OUTLET VENT CAVITY OB90S4

7

544707

BRACKET TOP PANEL B

8

544351

PANEL INNER REAR FAN MOUNTING

9

550657

VENT OVEN INLET BASIC

10

544717

FLEX MAINS

11

544718

BRACKET CONTROL PANEL

12

574987

PANEL BASE

13

574993

PANEL LEFT SIDE

14

544719

PANEL SIDE RIGHT

15

544599

PANEL REAR

16

544596

PANEL TOP

17

544239

PANEL VENTING LOWER

18

544441

FAN COOLING

19

575863

OVEN & FRAME ASSY OR90

20

577137

BODY FRONT PANEL

21

574994

TRIM OVEN FRONT LEFT

22

574985

TRIM OVEN BACK

23

544305

SERVICE PANEL CHASSIS OB90

24

544601

BRACKET COUNTER SUPPORT LH

25

575681P

SCREW (PKT10)

26

575680

HINGE (FEMALE)

27

544602

BRACKET COUNTER SUPPORT RH

28

574654

TRIM MIDDLE GRILL LOUVRE

29

574655

LOWER TRIM GRILL LOUVRE

30

574656

SPACER GRILL LOUVRE

31

556156P

NUT M4 HEX FD MS NIPL (PKT 10)

32

551041

TERMINAL BLOCK 3 POLE A

33

544600

GASKET OVEN

34

573629

SPACER

35

574597

GROMMET TRIM FRONT

36

574988

TRIM FRAME LOWER

37

544682

HARNESS MAIN OB90 MULTI

38

544605

BRACKET ELEMENT LOWER

39

574205P

FAN KITSET OVEN OB60 (E) (SP)

40

574132

CLIP LIMITER

41

547504

TRANSFORMER 240 12V OB76

42

574378P

GROMMET (PKT 4)

43

574148P

CLIP CABLE STANDOFF (PKT 2)

44

544643

BRACKET SIDE EXTRNL RH PANEL

45

544720

BRACKET TRANSFORMER

46

574990

PANEL ROTISSERIE SUPPORT

47

575856

PROTECTION LOWER

48

544251

THERMAL LIMITER 85°C

49

544654

THERMODISC 130°

50

544252

STANDOFF CONTROLLER BOARD

51

550894P

MOD POWER OB2 SVC

52

544655

GRILL REFLECTOR

53

544683

HARNESS SELV DR/LIGHTS MULTI

 

Door Sensor Components

 

 

DWG003160 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

574747

BRACKET MTG LOCK

2

574749

TRIGGER DOOR SENSOR

3

574815

SPRING TRIGGER

4

574807

PIN PIVOT LOCK OB90

5

544653

SWITCH

6

545544

RETAINING RING E 2 - 3

 

Door Components

 

 

DWG003161 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

544438P

GLASS DOOR INNER

2

574197P

SCREW HANDLE M5X15 (PKT 2)

3

544652P

GLASS&PANEL ASSY OB90 GREY

4

544500

HANDLE D3 ASSY

5

544594

HINGE DOOR RH

6

574825

CORNER DOOR LOWER LH

7

574824

CORNER DOOR LOWER RH

8

574832

RETAINER DOOR GLASS

9

574828

SUPPORT DOOR GLASS

10

574840

WASHER HANDLE

11

574830

TRIM DOOR

12

544595

HINGE DOOR LH

13

574178P

GROMMET HANDLE DESIGNER 120MM (PKT 2)

 

Elements & Accessories

 

 

DWG003162 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

574544P

KIT STUD RUNNER REAR

 

includes

STUD RUNNER REAR

 

includes

WASHER FLAT

 

includes

WASHER LOCK

 

includes

NUT M5

2

574545P

KIT STUD RUNNER FRONT

 

includes

STUD RUNNER FRONT

 

includes

NUT RUNNER FRONT

 

includes

WASHER FLAT

 

includes

WASHER LOCK

 

includes

NUT M5

3

574918

SPIT ASSY ROTISSERIE OB90

4

577356

RUNNER TELESCOPIC RH Q3

5

577357

RUNNER TELESCOPIC LH Q3

6

574808P

RACK SIDE OB90

7

574803P

SHELF STEP DOWN OB90

8

574821P

RACK GRILL INSERT OB90

9

574783

STAND ROTISSERIE SUPPORT

10

574798P

SHELF FLAT OB90

11

574773

TRAY BAKING OB90 AL

12

544304P

KIT TRAY STAND SUPPORT ENAM

13

574847

MOTOR ROTISSERIE

14

574972P

KIT COVER ROTISSERIE OB90

 

includes

COVER ROTISSERIE MOTOR OB90

 

includes

WASHER MOTOR COVER OB90

 

includes

SCREW SELF TAP ROTIS OB90

15

574791P

KIT STANDSUPPORT ROTISSERIE

 

Includes

STANDSUPORT FEMALE ROTOB90

 

Includes

STANDSUPORT MALE ROTOB90

16

551276

CATALYTIC PANEL PYRO STUD RH

17

551277

CATALYTIC PANEL PYRO STUD LH

18

546260P

LAMP HALOGEN ASSY

19

545212

GLASS LAMP HALOGEN

20

546183

INSULATOR LAMP HOLDER

21

574978

SHROUD FAN ENAM

22

544419

CLIP ELEMENT OB60

23

544545

WASHER SPACING

24

NS

NOT USED

25

544544

STUD

26

574976

ELEMENT FAN

27

544723

NUT SELF LOCKING

28

544657

TOP+GRILL ELEMENT

29

545204

LAMP HALOGEN 20W

30

574989

SUPPORT ELEMENT BAKE

31

546312

HOLDER BULB G4 T350

32

575741

BAKE ELEMENT

33

544420

NUT ELEMENT OB60

34

545259

SENSOR OVEN TEMP CYNTEC 3

NI

590488

BOOK USR OB90S9 FP AA GB

NI

599790

SHT INSTL OB90/60 FP AA GB

NI

590256

BOOK SERVICE & WARR’TY FP

  • Was this article helpful?