Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual OB90S9MEPX3 (81026-B)

 

 

Introduction

 

Brand

Voltage

Model

Product Code

Fisher & Paykel

220-240V 50/60Hz

OB90S9MEPX3 FP AA

81026-B

 

Models

  • The model covered by this manual is listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Parts List Key

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

NS

As a part number, indicates the part is not servicable.

 

Control Panel Components

 

 

DWG003677 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

544716

KIT GLASS CNTL PNL OB90S9MEPX3

 

includes

GLASS CNTL PANEL OB90 3

 

includes

CAP SS OB90

 

includes

BEZEL TRIM FP OB60C

 

includes

BRACKET ELECTRONICS OB903

 

includes

CTNL PANEL BODY OB90 3

 

includes

HOUSING PCB OB903

 

includes

BUTTONS GLOW ASSY

 

includes

LIGHT PIPE FUNCTION OB76

2

570120

KIT CONTROL KNOB SS OB90 (PKT 2)

 

includes

CONTROL KNOB OB90 SS X 2

3

561287

LIGHT PIPE FP OB60C

4

544687

MOD DISPLAY OB90 (SP)

 

includes

PCB CLOCK OB90

 

includes

MASK CLOCK OB90 3

 

includes

MASK TEMP OB90 3

 

includes

BIN CLOCK OB90 3

5

544681

HARNESS UI OB90

 

includes

ENCODER X 2

6

544675

CLOCK MOUNT PANEL REAR OB90 3

 

Chassis Components

 

 

DWG003807 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

574981P

OVEN & FRAME ASSY OB90

2

574982

PANEL FRONT

3

574983

GASKET OVEN

4

574984

GASKET LOWER TRIM

5

574985

TRIM OVEN BACK

6

575856

PANEL ELEMENT BAKE

7

574987

PANEL BASE

8

574988

TRIM FRAME LOWER

9

544707

BRACKET TOP PANEL

10

574767

COUNTER SUPPORT NS

11

574837

BRACKET COUNTER SUPPORT LH

12

574990

PANEL ROTISSERIE SUPPORT

13

544720

BRACKET TRANSFORMER

14

544718

BRACKET CONTROL PANEL

15

544719

PANEL SIDE RIGHT

16

574838

BRACKET COUNTER SUPPORT RH

17

574993

PANEL LEFT SIDE

18

574994

TRIM OVEN FRONT LEFT

19

551041

TERMINAL BLOCK 3 POLE 40A

20

574996

BRACKET ELEMENT LOWER

21

574997

INSULATION REAR

22

574998

PANEL INNER REAR

23

544599

PANEL REAR

24

544235

GRILL REFLECTOR

25

544236

TUBE CATALYTIC

26

544237

CONVERTER CATALYTIC

27

544238

INSULATION OVEN

28

544239

PANEL VENTING LOWER

29

573629

SPACER

30

544240

BRACKET FUME RECOVERY

31

544241

DEFLECTOR FUME

32

574655

LOWER TRIM GRILL LOUVRE

33

574656

SPACER GRILL LOUVRE

34

574654

TRIM MIDDLE GRILL LOUVRE

35

574653

TRIM TOP GRILL LOUVRE

36

544246

PANEL VENTING MIDDLE

37

544247

FAN COOLING

38

544248

BRACKET FAN

39

544596

PANEL TOP

40

544250

THERMAL LIMITER140°C

41

544251

THERMAL LIMITER 85 °C

42

544252

STANDOFF CONTROLLER BOARD

43

550894P

MOD POWER OB2 SVC

44

544253

BRACKET OVEN BACK

45

544717

FLEX MAINS

46

544677

HARNESS MAIN OB90 PYRO

47

544254

CATALYTIC FILTER

48

574295P

FAN KITSET OVEN OB60 (P) (SP)

 

includes

FAN MOTOR & MOUNTING

 

includes

FAN BLADE

 

includes

NUT

49

574979

FAN OVEN SUPPORT

50

574378P

GROMMET (PKT 4)

51

545671

RESISTOR COOLING FAN

52

547504

TRANSFORMER 240 12V OB76

53

574148P

CLIP CABLE STANDOFF (PKT 2)

54

574597

GROMMET TRIM FRONT

55

544305

SERVICE PANEL CHASSIS OB90

56

544643

BRACKET SIDE EXTRNL RH PANEL

57

545874

WIRE STANDOFF COIL

58

574132

CLIP LIMITER

59

556156P

NUT M4 HEX FD MS NIPL (PKT10)

60

573889P

SCREW HANDLE DRAWER M5X10 (PKT 2)

 

Door Lock Components

 

 

DWG003809 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

544262P

KIT DOOR LOCK MAIN ASSY OB90

 

Includes

BRACKET LOCK SYSTEM

 

Includes

GROMMET

 

Includes

TRIGGER DOOR SENSOR

 

Includes

SPRING TRIGGER

 

Includes

PIN PIVOT LOCK

 

Includes

SWITCH LOCK

 

Includes

MOTOR LOCK

2

574743

ROCKER LOCK

3

546620

LINKAGE LOCK

4

546628

STARLOCK WASHER 11.5 X 5X0.2

5

545544P

RETAINING RING E 3 - 3 (PKT 10)

6

545827

PIN LINAGE

7

546626

ROD ACTUATOR

8

574788

BRACKET HOOK

9

574742

HOOK LOCK

10

574789

PIN PIVOT HOOK

11

544678

HARNESS SELV LCK/DR/LIGTS PYRO

 

Door Components

 

 

DWG001816 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

544576P

GLASS & PANEL ASSY OB90 GREY

 

Includes

GLASS DOOR OUTER OB90 PYRO GREY

 

Includes

RUBBER RETAINER GLASS

 

Includes

CORNER DOOR UPPER RH

 

Includes

CORNER DOOR UPPER LH

 

Includes

BRACKET DOOR LH & RH

 

Includes

PANEL DOOR LOWER

 

Includes

BAR-DOOR RH OB90

 

Includes

BAR-DOOR LH OB90

 

Includes

BAR-DOOR TOP OB90

2

544500

HANDLE D3 750 BRUSHED

3

574178P

GROMMET HANDLE DESIGNER 120MM (PKT 2)

4

574197P

SCREW HANDLE M5X15 (PKT 2)

5

574840

WASHER MTG HANDLE OB90

6

574724P

GLASS DOOR MID OB90

7

574723P

GLASS DOOR INNER

8

574725

HINGE NS MOD88 ASSY

9

574825

CORNER DOOR LOWER LH

10

574824

CORNER DOOR LOWER RH

11

574832

RETAINER DOOR GLASS

12

574828

SUPPORT DOOR GLASS

13

574830

TRIM DOOR

 

Elements & Accessories

 

 

DWG003153 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

544304P

KIT TRAY STANDSUPORT ENAM OB90

 

Includes

TRAY ENAMEL ROTISERI OB90

 

Includes

STANDSUPORT FEMALE ROTOB90 X 4

 

Includes

STANDSUPORT MALE ROTOB90 X 4

2

574791P

KIT STANDSUPPORT ROTISSERIE

 

Includes

STANDSUPORT FEMALE ROTOB90

 

Includes

STANDSUPORT MALE ROTOB90

3

574808P

RACK SIDE OB90

4

574544P

KIT STUD RUNNER REAR

 

includes

STUD RUNNER REAR

 

includes

WASHER FLAT

 

includes

WASHER LOCK

 

includes

NUT M5

5

574545P

KIT STUD RUNNER FRONT

 

includes

STUD RUNNER FRONT

 

includes

NUT RUNNER FRONT

 

includes

WASHER FLAT

 

includes

WASHER LOCK

 

includes

NUT M5

6

574972P

KIT COVER ROTISSERIE OB90

 

includes

COVER ROTISSERIE MOTOR OB90

 

includes

WASHER MOTOR COVER OB90

 

includes

SCREW SELF TAP ROTIS OB90

7

574847

MOTOR ROTISSERIE

8

574918

SPIT ASSY ROTISSERIE OB90

 

includes

HANDLE ROTISSERIE OB90

9

574783

STAND ROTISSERIE OB90

10

574821P

RACK GRILL INSERT OB90

11

574773

TRAY BAKING OB90 AL

12

575741

BAKE ELEMENT

13

574976

ELEMENT FAN

14

574977

ELEMENT TOP

15

574978

SHROUD FAN ENAM

16

546260P

LAMP HALOGEN ASSY

 

includes

LAMP BODY HALOGEN

 

Includes

CLIP LAMP GLASS

 

includes

RIVET CCP 1/8 4-3 SS

17

545212

GLASS LAMP HALOGEN

18

545204

LAMP HALOGEN 20W

19

546312

HOLDER BULB G4 T350

20

546183

INSULATOR LAMP HOLDER

21

545259

SENSOR OVEN TEMP CYNTEC 3

22

574281

CLIP THERMOSTAT TUBE PYRO

23

574803P

SHELF STEP DOWN OB90

24

574798P

SHELF FLAT OB90

25

577356

RUNNER TELESCOPIC RH Q3

26

577357

RUNNER TELESCOPIC LH Q3

27

574989

SUPPORT ELEMENT BAKE

NI

599520

BOOK USER OB90S9 FP AA GB

NI

599790

SHT INSTL OB90/60 FP AA GB

NI

590256

BOOK SERVICE & WARR’TY FP

  • Was this article helpful?