Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual OB60SL7DEW1 (80836-B)

 

 

Introduction

 

Brand Voltage Model Product Code
Fisher & Paykel 220-240V, 50Hz OB60SL7DEW1 FP AA GB IE 80831-B

 

Model

  • The model covered by this manual is listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Parts List Key

ITALICS

Kit components or parts included are shown in italics. Refer to above notes: Kit Parts.

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

NS

As a part number, indicates the part is not servicable.

 

Control Panel & Components

 

 

DWG002894 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

551076P

CTRL PNL ASSY OB2 MS W SGL

 

Includes

PANEL COAT CTRLMOUNT MIDMU SGL

 

Includes

TRIM SS CP TOP

 

Includes

GLASS CTRLP MULTI TG W SGL

 

Includes

TAPE VHB5915 0.4X12.7MMX65.8M

 

Includes

FOAM PANEL CTRLP

 

Includes

TRIM CONTROL KNOB OB2 x 2

2

574440

THERMOSTAT EGO 55.17059.240

3

550526

SWITCH FUNCTION

4

574203P

SCREW MC M4X8 PAN PH ZP (PKT 10)

5

550881

MODULE CLOCK OB2 MS GREY

6

550865

CONTROL KNOB BLACK W CAP

7

556635P

SCREW ST 7X1/4 TB PAN PH (PKT 10)

8

551163

CO27500MAA RED LED

9

550290

COMP MOUNTING PANEL OB2 MS

 

Chassis Assembly

 

 

DWG003215 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

NS

OVEN&FRAME ASSY MID OB2

2

574169

SPRING REAR INSUL SUPPORT

NI

551089

INSULATION WRAPPER MULTI MED JM

NI

551090

INSULATION BACK MULTI MID JM

3

550924P

CAVITY FAN ASSY MID/LOW

 

Includes

FAN CAVITY MID/LOW

 

Includes

PLATE CAVITY FAN

 

Includes

NUTSERT M4

 

Includes

SCREW M4 X 25 TC

4

550639

TRAY ELEMENT BAKE

5

550818

RETAINER REAR

6

551066

STRUT RH PCOAT

7

551065

STRUT LH PCOAT

8

574597

GROMMET TRIM FRONT

9

551067

TRIM BASE PCOAT

NI

556642P

SCREW ST 7X3/8 FLT PH (PKT 10)

10

551071

RETAIN TOP PCOAT MID

11

551168

FOOT FRONT

NI

556642P

SCREW ST 7X3/8 FLT PH (PKT 10)

12

550537

BASE SUB ASSY

13

550659

GASKET RUBBER ASSY OB2

14

550540

PANEL OUT LH

15

550541

PANEL OUT RH

16

550064

FOOT

NI

556634P

SCREW ST 7X3/8 TAB MSHW PH (PKT 10)

17

551068

TRIM OUTLET PCOAT

NI

556642P

SCREW ST 7X3/8 FLT PH (PKT 10)

18

550580

DUCT INLET DOOR MID

19

550567

DUCT OUTLET LOW

20

550583

DUCT FAN MID

21

550811

BRACKET OUTLET MID

22

550192

TUBE VENT OUTLET

23

550877

COOLING FAN 14W

24

550629

DUCT VENT CAVITY BASIC

25

545874

WIRE STANDOFF COIL

26

551162

STUD CLIP OB2

NI

542790P

NUT M6 HEX 10AF FS MS (PKT 10)

NI

556500P

WASHER 1/4 9/16 16BG (PKT 10)

NI

556510P

WASHER LOCK 6MM INT SERR (PKT 10)

27

547407

TERMINAL BLOCK 6 POLE UL

NI

556037P

SCREW ST 8X5/8 TAB PN PH (PKT 10)

NI

551254

HARNESS MAINS OB2 LOW MID MULTI

28

551022

PIGTAIL SHORT

NI

556634P

SCREW ST 7X3/8 TAB MSHW PH (PKT 10)

29

574132

CLIP LIMITER

NI

556639P

SCREW ST 6X1/4 TAB PAN (PKT 10)

30

550999

LIMITER MID RUNAWAY

31

573669

LIMITER MID FAN 80

NI

556639P

SCREW ST 6X1/4 TAB PAN (PKT 10)

32

551041

TERMINAL BLOCK 3 POLE 40A

33

550783

PANEL BACK OUT

34

550803

PANEL TERMINAL

35

550912

BUFFER FAN MOTOR

36

550543

PANEL TOP OUT

37

550882

LIGHT COVER

38

550671

HOUSING CAT UNIVERSAL

39

550705

REFLECTOR GRILL OB2 MID

40

550657

VENT OVEN INLET ASSY

NI

551164P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP (PKT 10)

41

574214

CLIP THERMST TUBE HINGED ELMNT

42

550825

SPACER HINGE FRAME

43

551132

STIFFENER HINGE FRAME

44

550249

RECEIVER HINGE MOD86 NS

45

556504P

WASHER 4.0 10.0 0.8 F/BK (PKT 10)

46

556642P

SCREW ST 7X3/8 FLT PH (PKT 10)

47

546694P

SCREW MC M5X8 PAN PH MS (PKT 10)

 

Door Assembly

 

 

DWG002896 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

544641

DOOR GLASS CAP ASSY OB2 WHITE

 

Includes

GLASS OUTER DOOR W OB2 x 1

 

Includes

EXTRUSTION DOOR RH M OB2 x 1

 

Includes

EXTRUSION DOOR LH M OB2 x 1

 

Includes

WASHER HANDLE DOOR OB2 x 2

2

550723

EXTRUSION DOOR TOP M OB2

3

550342

BRACKET DOOR UPR RH OB2

4

550343

BRACKET DOOR UPR LH OB2

NI

556037P

SCREW ST 8X5/8 TAB PN PH (PKT 10)

NI

556654P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MTS PH (PKT 10)

5

550286

CORNER DOOR LWR RH OB2

6

550287

CORNER DOOR LWR LH OB2

NI

542792P

SCREW ST 8X1 TAB PAN PH (PKT 10)

7

550810P

GLASS DOOR MID OB2M (SP)

8

550707P

GLASS DOOR INNER OB2H (SP)

9

550847

HANDLE D3 656 BRUSH OB2

NI

551209P

WASHER SPLIT SPRING M5 ZN (PKT 10)

NI

542807P

SCREW MC M5X20 PAN PH MS (PKT 10)

10

556503P

WASHER 3/16 1/2 20BG NP (PKT 10)

11

574177P

GROMMET HANDLE DESIGNER 100MM (PKT 2)

12

550248

HINGE MOD86 B13A1 NS

NI

556654P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MTS PH (PKT 10)

13

550414

RETAINER GLASS DOOR OB2

14

550549

BUFFER GLASS DOOR OB2

15

550288

CORNER DOOR UPR RH OB2

16

550289

CORNER DOOR UPR LH OB2

 

Elements & Accessories

 

 

DWG002897 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

551161

SIDERACK FULLHOOK OB2

2

550557

SHELF FLAT OB2

3

550939

SHELF DROPDOWN OB2

4

550933

DISH DEEP COATED OB2

5

550572

RACK GRILL OB2

6

551127

TRAY BAKING PACK

7

550927

GRILL ELEMENT MID SPEC

NI

551164P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP (PKT 10)

8

550713

FAN ELEMENT

9

550800

BAKE ELEMENT

10

550851

SUPPORT DROP DOWN ELEMENT

11

550883

NUT M5 LOCK SS

12

211371P

WASHER FLT SS #10 3/4 (PKT 10)

13

551005

FAN SHROUD ENAMEL

NI

556632P

SCREW ST 7X13 TAB CSKW (PKT 10)

14

551195

LIGHT TOP 25W

NI

573235

LAMP FLOODLIGHT 230V 25W SES

15

551198

CAT PANELS MID SPEC PACKAGED

 

Includes 550599

CATALYTIC PANEL MID x 2

16

551128

GRILL GRID PACK (ACESSORY ONLY)

NI

550698

SLIDING SHELF ASSEM OB2 (ACCESSORY ONLY)

NI

551150

KIT SCREWS INSTALL (PKT 2)

NI

590477

INSTL GUIDE OB60SL AA GB FP

NI

590646

BOOKSET OB6SL7DEW GB AA FP

 

Includes

USR GUIDE OB60SL7 FP GB AA FP

 

Includes

CARD REGISTRATION FP AA

 

Includes

LEAFLET EXTENDED WARRANTY AUST

 

Includes

BOOK SERVICE & WARR’TY FP/EL

  • Was this article helpful?