Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual OB60SC9DEX1 (80947-B)

 

 

Introduction

 

Brand Voltage Model Product Code
Fisher & Paykel 220-240VAC 50Hz OB60SC9DEX1 FP AA 80947-B

 

Models

  • The model covered by this manual is listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Part List Key

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

NS

As a part number, indicates the part is not servicable.

 

Control Panel Components

 

 

DWG003620 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

562133P

CNTRL PNL ASSY OB60SC9DEX FP SP

 

Includes

CP FASCIA OB60SC9EX FP

 

Includes

BEZEL TRIM FP OB60C

 

Includes

CAP SS 37X597

 

Includes

GLASS PANEL OB60SC9EX FP

 

Includes 561335

TRIM SS TOP THREADED

2

544714P

MOD CLOCK WALLOVEN ENTRY SP

3

550460P

MOD TEMP OB2 SGL SVC

4

550458P

MOD FUNC OB2 SGL HE SVC

NI

562939

KIT FOAM CNTRL PNL OB60C (SP)

5

562800

LIGHT PIPE FP OB60C THREADED

6

561846

CONTROL KNOB FP HI OB60C

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

7

551026

HARNESS OB2 UI

8

550872

HARNESS OB2 PWR CLOCK 1

9

561335

TRIM SS TOP THREADED

 

Chassis Components

 

 

DWG004220 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

NS

CAVITY & FRAME ASSY

2

562304

BRACKET MOUNT CP LH

3

561521

BRACKET MOUNT CP RH

NI

556620P

SCREW ST 8X10 TAB MTS BK PKT10

NI

556504P

WASHER 4.0 10.0 0.8 F/BK PKT10

4

551143

FAN CAVITY MID/LOW

NI

550925P

SCREW M4 X 25 TC (10PK)

5

561884

BUSH INSTALLATION

6

550671

HOUSING CAT UNIVERSAL

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

7

561934

TRAY ELEMENT LOW SH

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

NI

561704

INSUL WRAP MULTI SIDE LIGHT

NI

561975

INSULATION BACK MULTI

8

561640

GASKET RUBBER ASSY OB60C

9

212359P

RUBBER BUMPER (4PK)

10

561321

PANEL BASE

NI

556620P

SCREW ST 8X10 TAB MTS BK PKT10

11

561322

PANEL SIDE

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

12

561969

PANEL BACK ELECTRIC

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

13

561325

PANEL TOP

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

14

561989

RETAINER TOP GOEP C

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

15

574597

GROMMET TRIM FRONT

16

561675P

OUTLET DUCT M

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

17

550877

COOLING FAN 14W

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

18

561556

PANEL MOUNTING PCB PWR

NI

556634P

SCREW ST 7X3/8 TAB MSHW (PK10)

19

561925

SWITCH DOOR ELTEK 10073985

20

561982

BRACKET DOOR LOCK ELTEK

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

21

561291

TUBE VENT CAVITY OUTLET

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

22

561824

VALVE OVEN OUTLET ASSY

 

Includes 550547

ACTUATOR ELTEK 10033142

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

23

550547P

KIT ACTUATOR AND BRACKET

 

Includes 550547

ACTUATOR ELTEK 10033142

 

Includes

BKT ACTUATOR VALVE INLET

 

Includes

BELL CRANK VALVE INLET

24

550547

ACTUATOR ELTEK 10033142

25

562843

LIMITER SR 110 NC

26

562966P

MOD POWER OB60C SP

27

545811

CLIP CABLE TWIST HOLDER

28

550521

SPACER POWER BOARD

29

545874

WIRE STANDOFF COIL

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

30

551022

PIGTAIL SHORT

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

31

551041

TERMINAL BLOCK 3 POLE 40A

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

32

544300

SENSOR OVEN TEMP60

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

33

561551

HINGE K19 3P FG OB60C FP

NI

556640P

SCREW MC M4X6.5 PAN/W PN PKT10

NI

563151

HARNESS 60CSTD ELEC4E0003U5

NI

562164

HARNESS ROTIS GOEP

NI

562337

HARNESS TEMP SENSOR

NI

562341

HARNESS DOOR ONLY

34

562521

STUD KIT OB60C

 

Includes

STUD CAVITY 60C TALL X 2

 

Includes

WASHER LOCK M5 EXT SP ZP X 2

 

Includes

WASHER FLAT M5 ZNPL X 2

 

Includes

NUT M5 HEX MS ZP X 2

 

Door Components

 

 

DWG003555 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

562927

DOOR GLASS CAP BKT ASSY SS SP

 

Includes

GLASS OUTER DOOR OB60C FP

 

Includes

CAP DOOR LOWER 60CM FP

 

Includes

BRACKET DOOR LH OB60C FP

 

Includes

BRACKET DOOR RH OB60C FP

2

561099P

GLASS INNER DOOR OB60C

3

561310P

GLASS DOOR MID FG OB60C

4

561979

LOURVE DOOR TOP OB60C

5

561103

CORNER DOOR LWR LH OB60C

6

561104

CORNER DOOR LWR RH OB60C

NI

546692P

SCREW ST 8X12MM TAB MTS PKT10

7

561309

RETAINER GLASS MID OB60C

8

562744

HANDLE D3 565 BRUSH OB60C

9

574177P

GROMMET HANDLE DSNR 100MM PKT2

10

574840

WASHER MTG HANDLE OB90

11

212359P

RUBBER BUMPER (4PK)

12

574197P

SCREW HANDLE M5 X 15 PKT2

13

562595

BUFFER GLASS MID OB60C

 

Elements & Accessories

 

 

DWG003623 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

562383

SIDERACK ASSY SGL OB60C S

2

561147

SHELF FLAT

3

562627

SLIDE LEFT OB60C

4

562628

SLIDE RIGHT OB60C

5

561609

SHELF DROPDOWN

6

562359

DISH DEEP OB60C COATED

7

562360

GRID GRILL OB60C COATED

8

562937

KIT TRAY BAKING

9

561924

LIGHT SIDE LFT 230V 25W HALO

10

561923

LIGHT SIDE RHT 230V 25W HALO

NI

562027

BULB LIGHT G9 25W 230V

11

562047

FAN SHROUD OB60C ENAM PYRO

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

12

561281

ELEMENT GRILL DROP DOWN

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

13

562869

CLIP ELEMENT SH

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

14

550713

FAN ELEMENT

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

15

561914

ELEMENT BAKE

16

562817

CAT PNL KIT SGL S-LIT OB60C

 

Includes

CAT PANEL SGL LH LIT OB60C

 

Includes

CAT PANEL SGL ON60C LIT RIGHT

17

563122

NUT CAVITY 60C

NI

590885

BKSET OB60SC GOEP FP AA

 

Includes

BK USR OB60C GOEP FP AA GB IE

 

Includes

BOOK SERVICE & WARR’TY FP/EL

NI

562192

KIT SCREWS INSTALL (2PK)

NI

590777

BK INSTL OB60C/SL FP AA GB IE

  • Was this article helpful?