Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual OB60SC5LCX1 (80978-A)

 

 

Introduction

 

Brand Voltage Model Product Code
Fisher & Paykel 220-240VAC 50Hz OB60SC5LCX1 FP AA 80978-A

 

Models

  • The model covered by this manual is listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Part List Key

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

NS

As a part number, indicates the part is not servicable.

Control Panel Components

 

 

DWG003558 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

562618P

CNTRL PNL ASY OB60SC7C/LEX FP SP

 

Includes

CP FASCIA OB60SC7MX FP

 

Includes

BEZEL TRIM FP MID OB60C

 

Includes

CAP SS 37 X 597

 

Includes

GLASS PANEL OB60SC7MX FP

 

Includes 561335

TRIM SS TOP THREADED

2

562680P

CLOCK 5BTN TOUCH V2 ROSE

3

574440

THERMOSTAT EGO 55.17059.240

4

562063

SWITCH EVEREL 8POS 5

NI

551173P

SCREW MC M4 X 8MM BH BLK (PK10)

5

551163

CO27500MAA RED LED

6

561305

CONTROL KNOB FP MID OB60C

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

7

561335

TRIM SS TOP THREADED

 

Chassis Components

 

 

DWG003559 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

NS

CAVITY & FRAME ASSY

2

562304

BRACKET MOUNT CP LH

3

561521

BRACKET MOUNT CP RH

NI

556620P

SCREW ST 8X10 TAB MTS BK PKT10

NI

556504P

WASHER 4.0 10.0 0.8 F/BK PKT10

4

551143

FAN CAVITY MID/LOW

NI

550925P

SCREW M4 X 25 TC (10PK)

5

550657

VENT OVEN INLET ASSY

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

6

550671

HOUSING CAT UNIVERSAL

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

7

574214

CLIP THERMST TUBE HINGED ELMNT

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

8

561934

TRAY ELEMENT LOW SH

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

9

562377

BRACKET LIMITER RUNON

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

NI

561700

INSUL WRAP MULTI TOP LIGHT

NI

561975

INSULATION BACK MULTI

10

561640

GASKET RUBBER ASSY OB60C

11

212359P

RUBBER BUMPER (4PK)

12

561321

PANEL BASE

NI

556620P

SCREW ST 8X10 TAB MTS BK PKT10

13

561322

PANEL SIDE

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

14

561969

PANEL BACK ELECTRIC

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

15

561325

PANEL TOP

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

16

561987

RETAINER TOP MECH C

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

17

574597

GROMMET TRIM FRONT

18

561675

OUTLET DUCT M

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

19

561992

FAN COOLING MULTI

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

20

561291

TUBE VENT CAVITY OUTLET

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

21

561534

DUCT CAV VENT OUTLET

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

22

562843

LIMITER SR 110 NC

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

23

562863

LIMITER 65 PPS

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

24

545874

WIRE STANDOFF COIL

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

25

551022

PIGTAIL SHORT

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

26

551041

TERMINAL BLOCK 3 POLE 40A

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

27

561551

HINGE K19 3P FG OB60C FP

NI

556640P

SCREW MC M4X6.5 PAN/W PN PKT10

28

561608

RETAINER CAVITY

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

29

562172

COVER LIGHT

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

NI

562226

HARNESS 60CSTD MECHFFFCCL345

30

562521

STUD KIT OB60C

 

Includes

STUD CAVITY 60C TALL X 2

 

Includes

WASHER LOCK M5 EXT SP ZP X 2

 

Includes

WASHER FLAT M5 ZNPL X 2

 

Includes

NUT M5 HEX MS ZP X 2

31

561884

BUSH INSTALLATION

 

Door Components

 

 

DWG003555 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

562927

DOOR GLASS CAP BKT ASSY SS SP

 

Includes

GLASS OUTER DOOR OB60C FP

 

Includes

CAP DOOR LOWER 60CM FP

 

Includes

BRACKET DOOR LH OB60C FP

 

Includes

BRACKET DOOR RH OB60C FP

2

561099P

GLASS INNER DOOR OB60C

3

561310P

GLASS DOOR MID FG OB60C

4

561979

LOURVE DOOR TOP OB60C

5

561103

CORNER DOOR LWR LH OB60C

6

561104

CORNER DOOR LWR RH OB60C

NI

546692P

SCREW ST 8X12MM TAB MTS PKT10

7

561309

RETAINER GLASS MID OB60C

8

562744

HANDLE D3 565 BRUSH OB60C

9

574177P

GROMMET HANDLE DSNR 100MM PKT2

10

574840

WASHER MTG HANDLE OB90

11

212359P

RUBBER BUMPER (4PK)

12

574197P

SCREW HANDLE M5 X 15 PKT2

13

562595

BUFFER GLASS MID OB60C

 

Elements & Accessories

 

 

DWG003662 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

562383

SIDERACK ASSY SGL OB60C S

2

561147

SHELF FLAT

3

562359

DISH DEEP OB60C COATED

4

561580

RACK GRILL

5

561921

LIGHT TOP 230V 25W HALO

NI

562027

BULB LIGHT G9 25W 230V

6

562047

FAN SHROUD OB60C ENAM PYRO

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

7

561281

ELEMENT GRILL DROP DOWN

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

8

562869

CLIP ELEMENT SH

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

9

550713

FAN ELEMENT

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

10

561914

ELEMENT BAKE

11

562571

NUT CAVITY OB60C HB AT

NI

562816

CAT PNL KIT SGL T-LIT OB60C

 

Includes

CATALYTIC PANEL SGL OB60C COATED X 2

NI

590914

BKSET OB60SC COMM FP AA

 

Includes

BK USR OB60C COMM FP AA

 

Includes

BOOK SERVICE & WARR’TY FP/EL

NI

562192

KIT SCREWS INSTALL (2PK)

NI

590777

BK INSTL OB60C/SL FP AA GB IE

  • Was this article helpful?