Skip to main content
Fisher & Paykel Product Help

Parts Manual OB60NC9DEX1 (80982-A)

 

 

Introduction

 

Brand Voltage Model Product Code
Fisher & Paykel 220-240VAC 50Hz OB60NC9DEX1 FP AA 80982-A

 

Models

  • The model covered by this manual is listed on the front cover.
  • The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.

Kit Parts

Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not shown against the part description in this manual.

Part List Key

NI

As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.

NOT USED

As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.

NS

As a part number, indicates the part is not servicable.

 

Control Panel Components

 

 

DWG003620 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

562133P

CNTRL PNL ASSY OB60SC9DEX FP SP

 

Includes

CP FASCIA OB60SC9EX FP

 

Includes

BEZEL TRIM FP OB60C

 

Includes

CAP SS 37X597

 

Includes

GLASS PANEL OB60SC9EX FP

 

Includes 561335

TRIM SS TOP THREADED

2

544706

MOD CLOCK WALLOVEN ENTRY

3

550460P

MOD TEMP OB2 SGL SVC

4

550458P

MOD FUNC OB2 SGL HE SVC

NI

562939

KIT FOAM CNTRL PNL OB60C (SP)

5

562800

LIGHT PIPE FP OB60C THREADED

6

561846

CONTROL KNOB FP HI OB60C

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

7

551026

HARNESS OB2 UI

8

550872

HARNESS OB2 PWR CLOCK 1

9

561335

TRIM SS TOP THREADED

 

Chassis Components

 

 

DWG003672 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

NS

CAVITY & FRAME ASSY

2

562304

BRACKET MOUNT CP LH

3

561521

BRACKET MOUNT CP RH

NI

556620P

SCREW ST 8X10 TAB MTS BK PKT10

NI

556504P

WASHER 4.0 10.0 0.8 F/BK PKT10

4

561488

FAN CAVITY COMPACT

NI

550925P

SCREW M4 X 25 TC (10PK)

5

551013

VALVE OVEN INLET ASSY

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

6

550671

HOUSING CAT UNIVERSAL

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

7

561934

TRAY ELEMENT LOW SH

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

NI

561710

INSULTN WRAPPER COMPACT SIDE LIGHT

NI

561976

INSULATION BACK COMPACT

8

561973

GASKET COMPACT ASSY OB60C

9

212359P

RUBBER BUMPER (4PK)

10

561321

PANEL BASE

NI

556642P

SCREW ST 7X3/8 FLT PH (PK10)

11

561814

PANEL SIDE COMPACT

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

12

561971

PANEL BACK COMPACT

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

13

561325

PANEL TOP

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

14

561989

RETAINER TOP GOEP C

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

15

574597

GROMMET TRIM FRONT

16

561675

OUTLET DUCT M

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

17

561992

FAN COOLING MULTI

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

18

561556

PANEL MOUNTING PCB PWR

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

19

561925

SWITCH DOOR ELTEK 10073985

20

561982

BRACKET DOOR LOCK ELTEK

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

21

561291

TUBE VENT CAVITY OUTLET

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

22

561824

VALVE OVEN OUTLET ASSY

 

Includes 550547

ACTUATOR ELTEK 10033142

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

23

550547P

KIT ACTUATOR AND BRACKET

 

Includes 550547

ACTUATOR ELTEK 10033142

 

Includes

BKT ACTUATOR VALVE INLET

 

Includes

BELL CRANK VALVE INLET

24

550547

ACTUATOR ELTEK 10033142

25

562031

LIMITER SR 130

26

561878

MOD POWER OVEN PYROH 60C

27

545811

CLIP CABLE TWIST HOLDER

28

550521

SPACER POWER BOARD

29

545874

WIRE STANDOFF COIL

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

30

551022

PIGTAIL SHORT

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

31

551041

TERMINAL BLOCK 3 POLE 40A

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

32

544300

SENSOR OVEN TEMP60

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

33

563016

HINGE K19 COMPACT 3P

NI

556640P

SCREW MC M4X6.5 PAN/W PN PKT10

34

561608

RETAINER CAVITY

NI

556009P

SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MSH PHPKT10

NI

562234

HARNESS 60CCOMELEC4E00003V5

NI

562164

HARNESS ROTIS GOEP

NI

562337

HARNESS TEMP SENSOR

NI

562341

HARNESS DOOR ONLY

35

562521

STUD KIT OB60C

 

Includes

STUD CAVITY 60C TALL X 2

 

Includes

WASHER LOCK M5 EXT SP ZP X 2

 

Includes

WASHER FLAT M5 ZNPL X 2

 

Includes

NUT M5 HEX MS ZP X 2

36

561884

BUSH INSTALLATION

 

Door Components

 

 

DWG003669 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

562929

DOOR GLASS BRCKT ASSY CPT FP

 

Includes

GLASS DOOR OUTER COMPACT

 

Includes

BRACKET DOOR LH COMPACT FP

 

Includes

BRACKET DOOR RH COMPACT FP

2

561645P

GLASS INNER COMPACT

3

561950P

GLASS DOOR MID COMPACT

4

561979

LOURVE DOOR TOP OB60C

5

561103

CORNER DOOR LWR LH OB60C

6

561104

CORNER DOOR LWR RH OB60C

NI

546692P

SCREW ST 8X12MM TAB MTS PKT10

7

561309

RETAINER GLASS MID OB60C

8

562744

HANDLE D3 565 BRUSH OB60C

9

574177P

GROMMET HANDLE DSNR 100MM PKT2

10

574840

WASHER MTG HANDLE OB90

11

212359P

RUBBER BUMPER (4PK)

12

574197P

SCREW HANDLE M5 X 15 PKT2

13

562595

BUFFER GLASS MID OB60C

 

Elements & Accessories

 

 

DWG003671 Built Ins.PNG

 

 

Reference

Part Number

Part Description

1

562378

SIDERACK ASSY CPT OB60C LH S

2

562379

SIDERACK ASSY CPT OB60C RH S

3

561147

SHELF FLAT

4

562627

SLIDE LEFT OB60C

5

562628

SLIDE RIGHT OB60C

6

561609

SHELF DROPDOWN

7

562359

DISH DEEP OB60C COATED

8

562360

GRID GRILL OB60C COATED

9

562937

KIT TRAY BAKING

10

562819

CAT PNL KIT CPT S-LIT OB60C

 

Includes

CATALYTIC PANEL CPT LIT COAT OB60C X 2

11

561924

LIGHT SIDE LFT 230V 25W HALO

12

561923

LIGHT SIDE RHT 230V 25W HALO

NI

562027

BULB LIGHT G9 25W 230V

13

561964

FAN SHROUD COMPACT ENAMEL

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

14

561281

ELEMENT GRILL DROP DOWN

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

15

562869

CLIP ELEMENT SH

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

16

561491

ELEMENT FAN COMPACT

NI

562839P

SCREW SD 3.9X13 PAN PN NP PK10

17

561914

ELEMENT BAKE

18

562571

NUT CAVITY OB60C HB AT

NI

590885

BKSET OB60SC GOEP FP AA

 

Includes

BK USR OB60C INVENSYS FP AA GB IE

 

Includes

BOOK SERVICE & WARR’TY FP/EL

NI

562192

KIT SCREWS INSTALL (2PK)

NI

85083

TRIM KIT COMPANION RANGE - 480

NI

590777

BK INSTL OB60C/SL FP AA GB IE

 

  • Was this article helpful?